version 7.9 / made 2022.06.13 / Ubuntu 20.04
viewport:
T. Boys
Thomas Shotter Boys
(1803-1874)


There were 181 illustrations found for T. Boys

 145456
6 1219636 Stisseria orbicularis (Andrews) Kuntze (Andrews) Kuntze [Stapelia orbicularis Andrews]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 9 (tt. 801-900): t. 811 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145473
6 1219579 Stisseria anguina (Jacq.) Kuntze (Jacq.) Kuntze [Stapelia anguinea Jacq.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 9 (tt. 801-900): t. 828 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145476
5 366009 Duvalia caespitosa Haw. Haw. [Stapelia radiata Sims]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 9 (tt. 801-900): t. 831 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145526
6 948786 Silene suecica (Lodd.) Greuter & Burdet (Lodd.) Greuter & Burdet [Lychnis suecica Lodd.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 9 (tt. 801-900): t. 881 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145528
35 588516 Lathyrus sphaericus Retz. Retz. [Orobus coccineus Miller]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 9 (tt. 801-900): t. 883 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145529
6 1185689 Limnobotrya lacustris (Pers.) Rydb. (Pers.) Rydb. [Ribes lacustre (Pers.) Poiret]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 9 (tt. 801-900): t. 884 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145535
Gnidia imbricata L.f.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 9 (tt. 801-900): t. 890 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145536
Thalictrum petaloideum L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 9 (tt. 801-900): t. 891 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145537
Cytisus purpureus Scop.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 9 (tt. 801-900): t. 892 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145538
12 394961 Erica bruniifolia Salisb. Salisb. [Erica stellata Lodd.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 9 (tt. 801-900): t. 893 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145539
5 1075678 Wrightia coccinea (Roxb. ex Hornem.) Sims (Roxb. ex Hornem.) Sims [Nerium coccineum Lodd.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 9 (tt. 801-900): t. 894 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145540
12 313384 Cypripedium parviflorum Salisb. Salisb. [Cypripedium pubescens Willd.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 9 (tt. 801-900): t. 895 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145541
Dianthus punctatus Sprengel
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 9 (tt. 801-900): t. 896 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145543
Monsonia speciosa L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 9 (tt. 801-900): t. 898 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145547
5 396437 Erica rubens Thunb. Thunb. [Erica pendula Lodd.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 902 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145548
5 737138 Pachystachys coccinea (Aublet) Nees (Aublet) Nees [Justicia coccinea Aublet]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 903 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145549
Conanthera bifolia Ruiz & Pavon
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 904 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145551
Ceropegia africana R. Br.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 906 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145552
Mahernia incisa Lodd.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 907 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145553
Rhododendron myrtifolium Schott & Kotschy
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 908 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145554
5 1255562 Acacia calamifolia Lindl. Lindl. [Acacia calamifolia Lodd.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 909 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145556
Veronica taurica Willd.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 911 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145558
5 356149 Doronicum pardalianches L. L. [Arnica scorpioides L.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 913 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145559
Potentilla glabra Lodd.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 914 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145560
6 99030 Asphodeline liburnica (Scop.) Rchb. (Scop.) Rchb. [Asphodelus creticus Lam.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 915 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145561
Primula sinensis Sabine ex Lindl.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 916 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145562
Erica viridiflora Andrews
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 917 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145564
5 1266782 Cotoneaster acuminatus Wall. ex Lindl. Wall. ex Lindl. [Mespilus acuminata (Wall. ex Lindl.) G.Lodd.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 919 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145565
6 579986 Lachenalia isopetala Jacq. Jacq. [Lachenalia bifolia Ker Gawl.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 920 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145566
5 642315 Maranta cristata Nees & Mart. Nees & Mart. [Maranta bicolor Ker Gawl.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 921 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145567
Persoonia flexifolia Lodd.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 922 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145568
12 565898 Jasione laevis Lam. Lam. [Jasione perennis (L.f.) Lam.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 923 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145571
6 395674 Erica inflata Thunb. Thunb. [Erica carniula Lodd.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 926 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145573
1 986523 Styrax officinalis L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 928 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145578
Fuchsia coccinea Aiton
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 933 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145579
5 446182 Fuchsia magellanica Lam. Lam. [Fuchsia gracilis Lindl.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 934 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145583
6 17018 Acronychia pedunculata (L.) Miq. (L.) Miq. [Gela lanceolata Lour.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 938 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145584
Erica bergiana L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 939 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145588
Allium subhirsutum L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 943 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145590
6 396803 Erica ventricosa Thunb. Thunb. [Erica praegnans Andrews]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 945 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145593
Geranium argenteum L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 948 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145597
Goodyera tesselata Lodd.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 952 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145599
Kennedia rubicunda Vent.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 954 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145605
Styrax laevigatus Sims
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 960 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145607
Erica triceps Link
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 962 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145609
6 63132 Anemonella thalictroides (L.) Spach (L.) Spach [Anemone thalictroides L.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 964 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145611
xx 566358 Jasminum humile L. L. [Jasminum revolutum Sims]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 966 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145612
Cymbidium aloifolium (L.) Sw.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 967 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145613
6 769088 Pergularia suaveolens (R. Br.) Sprengel (R. Br.) Sprengel [Marsdenia suaveolens R. Br.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 968 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145614
Erinus alpinus L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 969 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145615
5 547328 Hypoxis villosa L.f. L.f. [Hypoxis scabra Lodd.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 970 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145618
Euphorbia salicifolia Host
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 973 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145620
Trizeuxis falcata Lindl.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 975 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145621
Lilium philadelphicum L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 976 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145624
Mitchella repens L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 979 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145626
Astragalus monspessulanus L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 981 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145630
Lilium longiflorum Thunb.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 985 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145631
6 387638 Epidendrum secundum Jacq. Jacq. [Epidendrum elongatum Jacq.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 986 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145637
Cyclamen hederifolium Aiton
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 992 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145638
5 602253 Libertia grandiflora (R. Br.) Sweet (R. Br.) Sweet [Renealmia grandiflora R. Br.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 993 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145642
Boronia serrulata Sm.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 997 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145643
6 52757 Amianthium muscitoxicum (Walter) A. Gray (Walter) A. Gray [Helonias laeta (Sol.) Ker Gawl.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 998 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145644
Dorstenia arifolia Lam.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 999 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145645
Polygala attenuata Lodd.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 10 (tt. 901-1000): t. 1000 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145646
16 396769 Erica unicolor J.C.Wendl. J.C.Wendl. [Erica bicolor Andrews]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1001 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145647
Chorizema nanum (Andr.) Sims
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1002 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145648
Grevillea juniperina R. Br.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1003 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145649
6 736397 Pachira insignis (Sw.) Savigny (Sw.) Savigny [Carolinea insignis Sw.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1004 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145650
6 356345 Dorstenia contrajerva L. L. [Dorstenia houstonii (L.) L.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1005 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145651
Babiana ringens (L.) Ker Gawl.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1006 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145652
Kennedia ovata Sims
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1007 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145653
6 251814 Cleisostoma recurvum (Hook.) ined. (Hook.) ined. [Vanda rostrata Lodd.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1008 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145654
Pyrus pollveria L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1009 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145655
Linaria triornithophora (L.) Cav.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1010 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145656
Stelis micrantha (Sw.) Sw.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1011 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145657
Crataegus glandulosa Lodd.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1012 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145658
Erica russelliana Lodd.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1013 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145661
2 986425 Styrax grandifolius Aiton
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1016 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145663
6 293725 Cruciata taurica (Pallas ex Willd.) Ehrend. (Pallas ex Willd.) Ehrend. [Valantia taurica Pallas ex Willd.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1018 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145664
6 683643 Murraya koenigii (L.) Sprengel (L.) Sprengel [Bergera koenigii L.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1019 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145665
Podalyria buxifolia Willd.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1020 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145666
1 1451794 Crataegus nigra Waldst. & Kit.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1021 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145667
12 1037218 Tritoniopsis ramosa (Klatt) G.J.Lewis (Klatt) G.J.Lewis [Antholyza montana Ker Gawl.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1022 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145668
Vaccinium vitis-idaea L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1023 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145669
6 813040 Plumeria rubra L. L. [Plumeria mexicana Lodd.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1024 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145670
Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1025 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145672
6 394955 Erica brevifolia Sol. ex Salisb. Sol. ex Salisb. [Erica obtusa Lodd.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1027 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145673
5 241924 Chrysothemis pulchella (Donn ex Sims) Decne. (Donn ex Sims) Decne. [Besleria pulchella Donn]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1028 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145674
5 283443 Crassula fascicularis Lam. Lam. [Crassula capitata Dum.Cours.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1029 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145675
12 280344 Cotyledon orbiculata L. L. [Cotyledon coruscans Haw.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1030 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145676
Potentilla nepalensis Hook.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1031 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145677
Goodenia gracilis R. Br.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1032 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145679
6 395328 Erica empetrifolia L. L. [Erica intertexta Lodd.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1034 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145682
6 1078413 Xylosteon flexuosum (Thunb.) Dum.Cours. (Thunb.) Dum.Cours. [Lonicera flexuosa Thunb.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1037 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145683
5 1070991 Wahlenbergia tenerrima (H.Buek) Lammers (H.Buek) Lammers [Lightfootia tenella Lodd.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1038 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145685
6 283698 Crassula obtusa Haw. Haw. [Crassula jasminea Ker Gawl.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1040 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145687
Spiraea ulmifolia Scop.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1042 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145692
Erica fimbriata Andrews
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1047 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145694
Ledum canadense Lodd.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1049 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145699
47 48166 Alstroemeria ligtu L. L. [Alstroemeria pulchella Sims]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1054 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145700
6 375248 Elaeocarpus reticulatus Sm. Sm. [Elaeocarpus cyaneus Sims]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1055 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145701
2 1497071 Oxalis bifurca Lodd. [0]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1056 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145703
6 574319 Kalmiella hirsuta (Walter) Small (Walter) Small [Kalmia hirsuta Walter]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1058 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145705
6 395858 Erica lutea P. Bergius P. Bergius [Erica oppositifolia Andrews]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1060 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145706
Carmichaelia australis R. Br.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1061 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145707
6 446182 Fuchsia magellanica Lam. Lam. [Fuchsia macrostemma Ruiz & Pavon]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1062 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145711
Lechenaultia formosa R. Br.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1066 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145712
Asclepias verticillata L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1067 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145713
6 104183 Asplundia latifolia (Ruiz & Pavon) Harling (Ruiz & Pavon) Harling [Carludovica latifolia Ruiz & Pavon]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1068 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145714
Erica massonii L.f.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1069 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145718
12 634069 Magnolia figo (Lour.) DC. (Lour.) DC. [Magnolia fuscata Andrews]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1073 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145720
Paeonia officinalis L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1075 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145721
Lachenalia mutabilis Sweet
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1076 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145722
Rhamnus alpina L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1077 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145724
Malpighia aquifolia L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1079 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145729
Epidendrum verrucosum Sw.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1084 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145731
6 846331 Psychopsis papilio (Lindl.) H.G.Jones (Lindl.) H.G.Jones [Oncidium papilio Lindl.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1086 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145733
Pultenaea stipularis Sm.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1088 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145735
Erica denticulata L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1090 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145736
6 783620 Phyllanthus angustifolius (Sw.) Sw. (Sw.) Sw. [Xylophylla elongata Jacq.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1091 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145737
47 634091 Magnolia fraseri Walter Walter [Magnolia pyramidata Bartram]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1092 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145738
Erica recurvata Andrews
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1093 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145741
Oxalis tenella Jacq.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1096 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145742
6 1219532 Stichorkis reflexa (R.Br.) Marg., Szlach. & Kulak (R.Br.) Marg., Szlach. & Kulak [Liparis foliosa Lindl.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1097 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145745
5 285243 Crataegus sanguinea Pallas [0]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 11 (tt. 1001-1100): t. 1100 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145748
Camellia japonica L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1103 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145749
Baptisia perfoliata (L.) R. Br.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1104 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145750
Erica eximia Lodd.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1105 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145751
6 1051987 Velleia trinervis Labill. Labill. [Euthales trinervis R. Br.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1106 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145752
58 991763 Syringa persica L. L. [Syringa persica var. laciniata (Miller) Weston]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1107 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145753
6 821884 Polygonatum verticillatum (L.) All. (L.) All. [Convallaria verticillata L.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1108 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145754
Oxalis caprina Thunb.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1109 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145755
Andromeda ligustrina Muhl.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1110 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145757
Camellia japonica L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1112 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145758
Senecio speciosus Willd.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1113 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145766
6 843969 Pseudorchis albida (L.) ├ü.L├Âve & D.L├Âve (L.) ├ü.L├Âve & D.L├Âve [Habenaria albida (L.) R. Br.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1121 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145767
5 27612 Agathosma hirta Bartl. & H.L.Wendl. Bartl. & H.L.Wendl. [Diosma hirta Lam.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1122 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145769
Asphodelus fistulosus L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1124 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145770
Sophora macrocarpa Sm.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1125 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145771
Kennedia coccinea Vent.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1126 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145772
6 395917 Erica massonii L.f. L.f. [Erica bucciniflora Sims]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1127 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145773
Camellia japonica L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1128 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145774
12 580114 Lachenalia violacea Jacq. Jacq. [Lachenalia bicolor Lodd.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1129 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145776
6 396702 Erica tragulifera Salisb. Salisb. [Erica nitida Andrews]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1131 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145777
Stylidium adnatum R. Br.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1132 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145781
12 334214 Dianella longifolia R. Br. R. Br. [Dianella strumosa Ker Gawl.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1136 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145783
Ficus setacea Lodd.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1138 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145789
12 128272 Baptisia australis (L.) R. Br. (L.) R. Br. [Baptisia versicolor Lodd.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1144 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145791
6 636199 Malaxis unifolia Michx. Michx. [Malaxis ophioglossoides Muhl. ex Willd.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1146 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145792
12 48268 Alstroemeria pulchra Sims Sims [Alstroemeria tricolor Hook.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1147 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145794
6 373519 Edmondia sesamoides (L.) Hilliard (L.) Hilliard [Helichrysum sesamoides (L.) Willd.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1149 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145795
6 396199 Erica petiolaris Lam. Lam. [Erica petiolata Thunb.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1150 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145796
Triglochin bulbosa L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1151 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145799
5 732702 Oxalis pes-caprae L. L. [Oxalis cernua L.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1154 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145803
Crotalaria cordifolia L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1158 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145804
47 725444 Ornithogalum conicum Jacq. Jacq. [Ornithogalum lacteum Jacq.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1159 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145806
Aletris farinosa L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1161 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145809
5 695936 Neomarica northiana (Schneev.) Sprague (Schneev.) Sprague [Marica sabini Lodd.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1164 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145810
5 85910 Arisaema dracontium (L.) Schott (L.) Schott [Arum dracontium L.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1165 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145811
6 395917 Erica massonii L.f. L.f. [Erica rubida Lodd.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1166 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145813
6 588591 Lathyrus venetus (Miller) Wohlf. (Miller) Wohlf. [Orobus variegatus Ten.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1168 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145815
Arethusa bulbosa L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1170 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145817
Halesia diptera L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1172 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145821
6 1177619 Hymenanthes catawbiensis (Michx.) H.F. Copel. (Michx.) H.F. Copel. [Rhododendron catawbiense Michx.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1176 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145822
6 734368 Oxylobium staurophyllum Benth. Benth. [Podolobium staurophyllum Sieber ex DC.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1177 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145824
xx 394705 Erica abietina L. L. [Erica conica Lodd.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1179 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145826
Orobus sylvaticus L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1181 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145832
6 634019 Magnolia denudata Desr. Desr. [Magnolia yulan Desf.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1187 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145833
6 231423 Chamorchis alpina (L.) Rich. (L.) Rich. [Ophrys alpina L.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1188 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145835
Ponthieva petiolata Lindl.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1190 (1827) [T. Boys]
 145839
5 395540 Erica gnaphaloides L. L. [Erica paniculata Lodd.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 12 (tt. 1101-1200): t. 1194 (1827) [T. Boys]
 58874
6 396516 Erica sessiliflora L.f. L.f. [Erica spicata Thunb.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 13 : t. 1203 (1827) [T. Boys]
 58879
Melaleuca decussata R. Br.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 13 : t. 1208 (1827) [T. Boys]
 58882
Polygala bracteolata L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 13 : t. 1211 (1827) [T. Boys]
 58888
Erica umbellata L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 13 : t. 1217 (1827) [T. Boys]
 58899
Erica patens Andrews
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 13 : t. 1228 (1827) [T. Boys]
 58910
Erica tetragona L.f.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 13 : t. 1239 (1827) [T. Boys]
 58913
6 25919 Aesculus glabra Willd. Willd. [Aesculus rubicunda Lodd.]
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 13 : t. 1242 (1827) [T. Boys]
 58914
Erica imbricata L.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 13 : t. 1243 (1827) [T. Boys]
 58930
Erica pinea Thunb.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 13 : t. 1259 (1827) [T. Boys]
 58941
Erica eriocephala Lam.
C.L. Loddiges, Bot. Cab., vol. 13 : t. 1270 (1827) [T. Boys]