version 7.9 / made 2022.06.13 / Ubuntu 20.04
viewport:
Miss. S.A. Drake
Sarah Ann Drake
(1803-1857)


There were 1233 illustrations found for S.A. Drake

 10949
12 975996 Stemona tuberosa Lour. Lour. [Roxburghia viridiflora Sm.]
N. Wallich, Pl. Asiat. Rar., vol. 3 : t. 282 (1830) [S.A. Drake]
 45894
6 513380 Hibiscus radiatus Cav. Cav. [Hibiscus lindleyi Wall.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 17 (tt. 1392-1476): t. 1395 (1831) [S.A. Drake]
 45912
6 683279 Munronia pinnata (Wall.) W. Theob. (Wall.) W. Theob. [Turraea pinnata Wall.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 17 (tt. 1392-1476): t. 1413 (1831) [S.A. Drake]
 45915
Crocus vernus (L.) Hill
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 17 (tt. 1392-1476): t. 1416 (1831) [S.A. Drake]
 45918
58 1038960 Tulipa agenensis DC. DC. [Tulipa oculus-solis var. praecox Regel]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 17 (tt. 1392-1476): t. 1419 (1831) [S.A. Drake]
 45923
6 1194233 Parmena spectabilis (Pursh) Greene (Pursh) Greene [Rubus spectabilis Pursh]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 17 (tt. 1392-1476): t. 1424 (1831) [S.A. Drake]
 45924
Berberis aquifolium Pursh
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 17 (tt. 1392-1476): t. 1425 (1831) [S.A. Drake]
 45925
Berberis glumacea Sprengel
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 17 (tt. 1392-1476): t. 1426 (1831) [S.A. Drake]
 45942
6 881210 Rhynchostylis retusa (L.) Blume (L.) Blume [Sarcanthus guttatus Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 17 (tt. 1392-1476): t. 1443 (1831) [S.A. Drake]
 45943
Silene laciniata Cav.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 17 (tt. 1392-1476): t. 1444 (1831) [S.A. Drake]
 45945
Purshia tridentata (Pursh) DC.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 17 (tt. 1392-1476): t. 1446 (1831) [S.A. Drake]
 45955
6 737989 Paeonia suffruticosa Andrews Andrews [Paeonia moutan Sims]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 17 (tt. 1392-1476): t. 1456 (1831) [S.A. Drake]
 45956
6 618454 Lonicera ciliosa Poiret Poiret [Caprifolium occidentale Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 17 (tt. 1392-1476): t. 1457 (1831) [S.A. Drake]
 45957
Madia elegans D. Don ex Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 17 (tt. 1392-1476): t. 1458 (1831) [S.A. Drake]
 45959
Scutellaria alpina L.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 17 (tt. 1392-1476): t. 1460 (1831) [S.A. Drake]
 45960
6 1430292 Rhododendron nudiflorum Torr. Torr. [Azalea nudiflora L.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 17 (tt. 1392-1476): t. 1461 (1831) [S.A. Drake]
 45963
6 1184481 Lepidaploa cotoneaster (Willd. ex Spreng.) H.Rob. (Willd. ex Spreng.) H.Rob. [Vernonia axilliflora Mart. ex Less.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 17 (tt. 1392-1476): t. 1464 (1831) [S.A. Drake]
 45964
Brassavola nodosa (L.) Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 17 (tt. 1392-1476): t. 1465 (1831) [S.A. Drake]
 45966
6 408598 Escallonia bifida Link & Otto Link & Otto [Escallonia montevidensis (Cham. & Schltdl.) DC.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 17 (tt. 1392-1476): t. 1467 (1831) [S.A. Drake]
 45970
12 881710 Ribes cereum Douglas Douglas [Ribes inebrians Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 17 (tt. 1392-1476): t. 1471 (1831) [S.A. Drake]
 45971
Brownlowia elata Roxb.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 17 (tt. 1392-1476): t. 1472 (1831) [S.A. Drake]
 38505
5 74601 Aphelandra tetragona (Vahl) Nees (Vahl) Nees [Aphelandra cristata Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1477 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38507
Oenothera anisoloba Sweet
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1479 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38508
Fuchsia bacillaris Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1480 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38510
Pyrus salviifolia DC.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1482 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38511
Barleria lupulina Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1483 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38512
Pyrus nivalis Jacq.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1484 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38513
Aerides cornutum Roxb.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1485 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38514
16 184391 Camassia quamash (Pursh) Greene (Pursh) Greene [Camassia esculenta (Nutt.) Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1486 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38515
12 1219908 Symphyotrichum dumosum (L.) G.L.Nesom (L.) G.L.Nesom [Aster coridifolius Michx.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1487 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38521
58 926399 Scutellaria alpina L. L. [Scutellaria alpina var. lupulina (L.) Nyman]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1493 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38522
6 842601 Pseuderanthemum faecundum Radlk. Radlk. [Eranthemum faecundum Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1494 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38523
6 1219953 Symphyotrichum laeve (L.) Á.Löve & D.Löve (L.) Á.Löve & D.Löve [Aster cyaneus Hoffm.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1495 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38527
6 458003 Gennaria diphylla (Link) Parl. (Link) Parl. [Herminium cordatum (Willd.) Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1499 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38528
42 1219953 Symphyotrichum laeve (L.) Á.Löve & D.Löve (L.) Á.Löve & D.Löve [Aster laevis Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1500 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38536
5 415805 Eulophia alta (L.) Fawc. & Rendle (L.) Fawc. & Rendle [Cyrtopodium woodfordii Sims]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1508 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38538
6 736354 Pabstia viridis (Lindl.) Garay (Lindl.) Garay [Maxillaria viridis Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1510 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38539
12 710046 Oenothera fruticosa L. L. [Oenothera glauca Michx.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1511 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38542
Dillwynia glycinaefolia Sm.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1514 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38543
Sphenotoma capitatum Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1515 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38544
Solanum crispum Ruiz & Pavon
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1516 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38545
12 353898 Doellingeria umbellata (Miller) Nees (Miller) Nees [Aster amygdalinus Lam.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1517 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38547
5 1020543 Tithonia tubaeformis (Jacq.) Cass. (Jacq.) Cass. [Helianthus tubaeformis Jacq.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1519 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38548
6 806854 Plectranthus amboinicus (Lour.) Sprengel (Lour.) Sprengel [Coleus aromaticus Benth.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1520 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38550
Angraecum eburneum Bory
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1522 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38551
6 172063 Cactus tenuis Kuntze Kuntze [Mammillaria tenuis DC.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1523 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38552
Hovea chorizemifolia DC.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1524 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38553
6 696668 Neotinea maculata (Desf.) Stearn (Desf.) Stearn [Aceras secundiflorum (Bertol.) Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1525 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38554
Kennedia dilatata A. Cunn. ex Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1526 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38555
5 426700 Eurybia spectabilis (Sol. ex Aiton) G.L.Nesom (Sol. ex Aiton) G.L.Nesom [Aster spectabilis Sol. ex Aiton]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1527 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38556
Chorizema ovatum Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1528 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38557
6 971586 Stanhopea grandiflora (Lodd.) Lindl. (Lodd.) Lindl. [Stanhopea eburnea Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1529 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38559
6 384509 Epacris impressa Labill. Labill. [Epacris nivalis Lodd. ex Graham]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1531 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38560
6 426584 Eurybia divaricata (L.) G.L.Nesom (L.) G.L.Nesom [Eurybia corymbosa (Sol. ex Aiton) Cass.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1532 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38561
35 1466770 Villarsia parnassiifolia R. Br. R. Br. [Villarsia reniformis R. Br.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1533 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38563
6 1029480 Trichopetalum plumosum (Ruiz & Pavon) J.F.Macbr. (Ruiz & Pavon) J.F.Macbr. [Trichopetalum gracile Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1535 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38564
6 754647 Passiflora pinnatistipula Cav. Cav. [Tacsonia pinnatistipula (Cav.) Juss.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1536 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38565
5 1220034 Symphyotrichum racemosum (Elliott) G.L.Nesom (Elliott) G.L.Nesom [Aster fragilis Willd.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1537 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38566
Cirrhaea loddigesii Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1538 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38567
Lupinus mutabilis Sweet
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1539 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38569
6 387614 Epidendrum schlechterianum Ames Ames [Nanodes discolor Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1541 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38571
Aristolochia cymbifera Mart.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1543 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38572
6 917421 Schizanthus grahamii Gill. ex Hooker Gill. ex Hooker [Schizanthus retusus Hook.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1544 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38575
Tropaeolum pentaphyllum Lam.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1547 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38576
Dianthus libanotis Labill.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1548 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38578
5 769163 Pericallis tussilaginis (L’Hérit.) D. Don (L’Hérit.) D. Don [Senecio tussilaginis (L’Hérit.) Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1550 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38579
Solandra guttata D. Don
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1551 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38581
Sempervivum villosum Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1553 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38582
5 903621 Salvia reptans Jacq. Jacq. [Salvia angustifolia Cav.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1554 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38583
Milla biflora Cav.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1555 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38584
6 446182 Fuchsia magellanica Lam. Lam. [Fuchsia globosa Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1556 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38585
Ribes speciosum Pursh
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1557 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38587
6 876870 Rhododendron luteum Sweet Sweet [Azalea pontica L.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1559 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38588
Leucopogon parviflorus (H. Andrews) Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1560 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38589
6 155541 Brassavola tuberculata Hook. Hook. [Brassavola perrinii Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1561 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38590
Schizanthus pinnatus Ruiz & Pavon
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1562 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38591
Gompholobium capitatum A. Cunn.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1563 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38592
Moscharia pinnatifida Ruiz & Pavon
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 18 (tt. 1477-1564): t. 1564 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
 38392
Cereus speciosissimus x flagelliformis -
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1565 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38394
Calochortus luteus Douglas ex Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1567 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38395
6 916626 Schinus polygama (Cav.) Cabrera (Cav.) Cabrera [Duvaua ovata Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1568 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38397
Papaver persicum Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1570 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38398
6 1219990 Symphyotrichum novi-belgii (L.) G.L.Nesom (L.) G.L.Nesom [Aster adulterinus Willd.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1571 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38399
5 127801 Banksia gardneri A.S.George A.S.George [Banksia prostrata R. Br.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1572 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38400
35 916626 Schinus polygama (Cav.) Cabrera (Cav.) Cabrera [Duvaua dependens DC.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1573 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38401
Gompholobium venulosum Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1574 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38402
5 250947 Clarkia unguiculata Lindl. Lindl. [Clarkia elegans Douglas]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1575 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38403
58 177770 Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon Ruiz & Pavon [Calceolaria herbertiana var. parviflora Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1576 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38404
6 398696 Erigeron speciosus (Lindl.) DC. (Lindl.) DC. [Stenactis speciosa Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1577 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38405
Pimelea hispida R. Br.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1578 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38407
6 916589 Schinus latifolius (Gillies ex Lindl.) Engl. (Gillies ex Lindl.) Engl. [Duvaua latifolia Gillies ex Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1580 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38408
Lupinus elegans Kunth
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1581 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38409
Pimelea sylvestris R. Br.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1582 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38410
6 361320 Drymocallis glandulosa (Lindl.) Rydb. (Lindl.) Rydb. [Potentilla glandulosa Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1583 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38411
Pultenaea rosmarinifolia Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1584 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38413
6 1266152 Prunus persica (L.) Batsch (L.) Batsch [Amygdalus persica L.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1586 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38414
12 250942 Clarkia tenella (Cav.) H.F.Lewis & M.R.Lewis (Cav.) H.F.Lewis & M.R.Lewis [Oenothera tenella Cav.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1587 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38415
5 177976 Calceolaria integrifolia L. L. [Calceolaria rugosa Ruiz & Pavon]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1588 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38416
12 52358 Amelanchier alnifolia (Nutt.) Nutt. ex M. Roemer (Nutt.) Nutt. ex M. Roemer [Amelanchier florida Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1589 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38417
12 1035975 Triteleia ixioides (Dryand. ex Aiton f.) Greene (Dryand. ex Aiton f.) Greene [Calliprora lutea Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1590 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38418
Mimulus roseus Douglas ex Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1591 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38419
6 700681 Nicotiana alata Link & Otto Link & Otto [Nicotiana persica Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1592 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38420
6 149155 Boisduvalia densiflora (Lindl.) Bartl. (Lindl.) Bartl. [Oenothera densiflora Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1593 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38421
Costus pictus D. Don
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1594 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38422
Lupinus rivularis Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1595 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38423
6 352016 Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott (Cav.) Barthlott [Cactus speciosissimus Desf.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1596 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38424
6 1219892 Symphyotrichum cordifolium (L.) G.L.Nesom (L.) G.L.Nesom [Aster cordifolius L.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1597 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38425
5 176383 Calandrinia ciliata (Ruiz & Pavon) DC. (Ruiz & Pavon) DC. [Calandrinia speciosa Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1598 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38426
Loasa placei Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1599 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38427
6 473751 Gompholobium confertum (DC.) Crisp (DC.) Crisp [Burtonia conferta DC.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1600 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38428
6 1229914 Viticella aurita (Lindl.) J.F. Macbr. (Lindl.) J.F. Macbr. [Nemophila aurita Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1601 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38430
6 753820 Passiflora alata Curtis Curtis [Passiflora phoenicea Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1603 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38431
58 710077 Oenothera glazioviana Micheli [ (L’Hérit.) Torrey & A. Gray]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1604 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38432
6 248687 Cistanthe arenaria (Cham.) Carolin ex M.A.Hershkovitz (Cham.) Carolin ex M.A.Hershkovitz [Calandrinia arenaria Cham.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1605 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38433
Opuntia aurantiaca Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1606 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38434
6 889458 Rubus alceifolius Poiret Poiret [Rubus roridus Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1607 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38435
5 787300 Phymosia umbellata (Cav.) Kearney (Cav.) Kearney [Malva umbellata Cav.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1608 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38436
Calceolaria crenatiflora Cav.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1609 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38437
Dendrobium speciosum R.Br.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1610 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38438
Calceolaria viscosissima (Hook.) Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1611 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38439
Lobelia tupa L.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1612 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38440
6 1077197 Xerophyllum asphodeloides (L.) Nutt. (L.) Nutt. [Xerophyllum setifolium Michx.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1613 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38441
16 1219990 Symphyotrichum novi-belgii (L.) G.L.Nesom (L.) G.L.Nesom [Aster eminens Willd.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1614 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38442
Gompholobium tenue Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1615 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38443
Gongora maculata Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1616 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38444
58 407375 Erythrina speciosa Andrews Andrews [Erythrina poianthes var. subinermis Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1617 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38445
5 910252 Sauroglossum nitidum (Vell.) Schltr. (Vell.) Schltr. [Sauroglossum elatum Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1618 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38446
16 1219953 Symphyotrichum laeve (L.) Á.Löve & D.Löve (L.) Á.Löve & D.Löve [Aster concinnus Willd.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1619 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38448
Calceolaria purpurea Graham
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1621 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38449
6 264356 Collomia biflora (Ruiz & Pavon) Brand (Ruiz & Pavon) Brand [Collomia coccinea Lehm. ex Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1622 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38450
6 383198 Encyclia oncidioides (Lindl.) Schltr. (Lindl.) Schltr. [Epidendrum oncidioides Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1623 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38451
Anthocercis viscosa R. Br.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1624 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38452
Leptotes bicolor Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1625 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38453
6 772554 Petunia integrifolia (Hook.) Schinz & Thell. (Hook.) Schinz & Thell. [Petunia violacea Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1626 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38454
6 671770 Miltonia flavescens (Lindl.) Lindl. (Lindl.) Lindl. [Cyrtochilum flavescens Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1627 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38455
Calceolaria sessilis Ruiz & Pavon
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1628 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38456
Hibiscus splendens Fraser ex Graham
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1629 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38457
6 602241 Libertia chilensis (Molina) Gunckel (Molina) Gunckel [Libertia formosa Graham]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1630 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38459
6 1090127 Almaleea subumbellata (Hook.) Crisp & P.H.Weston (Hook.) Crisp & P.H.Weston [Pultenaea subumbellata Hook.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1632 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38460
Passiflora kermesina Link & Otto
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1633 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38461
xx 754160 Passiflora foetida L. L. [Passiflora gossypiifolia Desv. ex Ham.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1634 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38462
Anthurium gracile (Rudge) Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1635 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38463
62 1220029 Symphyotrichum puniceum (L.) Á.Löve & D.Löve [ Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1636 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38466
6 1035973 Triteleia hyacinthina (Lindl.) Greene (Lindl.) Greene [Hesperoscordum lacteum Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1639 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38467
6 540901 Hydrocleys nymphoides (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Buchenau (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Buchenau [Limnocharis humboldtii Rich.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1640 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38468
6 542257 Hymenocallis littoralis (Jacq.) Salisb. (Jacq.) Salisb. [Pancratium pedale (Herb.) Schultes & Schultes f.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1641 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38469
Lupinus albifrons Benth.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1642 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38470
Helleborus odorus Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1643 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38471
Corydalis bracteata (Steph. ex Willd.) Pers.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1644 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38472
Francoa appendiculata Cav.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1645 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38473
Calanthe densiflora Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1646 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38474
Gastrolobium retusum Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1647 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38475
6 503105 Heliconia farinosa Raddi Raddi [Heliconia pulverulenta Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1648 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38476
Nierembergia filicaulis Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1649 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38477
Viburnum cotinifolium D. Don
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1650 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38478
5 713266 Oncidium baueri Lindl. Lindl. [Oncidium altissimum Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1651 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38479
6 151836 Bossiaea dentata (R. Br.) Benth. [80 925604 Scottia laevis Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1652 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 38483
6 129870 Bartholina burmanniana (L.) Ker Gawl. (L.) Ker Gawl. [Bartholina pectinata (Thunb.) R. Br.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 19 (tt. 1565-1652): t. 1653 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35752
6 961563 Sorbus cuspidata (Spach) Hedl. (Spach) Hedl. [Pyrus crenata Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1655 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35753
45 1219990 Symphyotrichum novi-belgii (L.) G.L.Nesom (L.) G.L.Nesom [Aster eminens Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1656 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35754
5 572945 Justicia plumbaginifolia J.Jacq. J.Jacq. [Beloperone oblongata Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1657 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35755
5 882143 Ribes punctatum Ruiz & Pavon Ruiz & Pavon [Ribes punctatum DC.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1658 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35756
6 979503 Stigmaphyllon auriculatum (Cav.) A.Juss. (Cav.) A.Juss. [Stigmaphyllon aristatum Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1659 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35757
Oncidium ciliatum Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1660 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35758
6 181309 Calochortus albus (Benth.) Douglas ex Benth. (Benth.) Douglas ex Benth. [Cyclobothra alba Benth.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1661 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35759
6 181460 Calochortus pulchellus (Benth.) Alph.Wood (Benth.) Alph.Wood [Cyclobothra pulchella Benth.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1662 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35761
6 1003188 Temnadenia odorifera (Vell.) J.F.Morales (Vell.) J.F.Morales [Echites stellaris Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1664 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35763
6 313442 Cypripedium reginae Walter Walter [Cypripedium spectabile Salisb.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1666 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35764
Catasetum luridum (Link) Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1667 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 45887
Begonia heracleifolia Cham. & Schltdl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1668 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35766
Calochortus venustus Douglas ex Benth.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1669 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35767
5 623773 Lupinus benthamii A.Heller A.Heller [Lupinus leptophyllus Benth.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1670 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35768
12 610129 Liparis nervosa (Thunb.) Lindl. (Thunb.) Lindl. [Liparis guineensis Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1671 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35769
Portulaca gilliesii Hook.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1672 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35770
Limnanthes douglasii R. Br.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1673 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35771
Mimulus smithii Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1674 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35772
xx 455498 Gaultheria mucronata (L.f.) Hook. & Arn. (L.f.) Hook. & Arn. [Pernettya mucronata (L.f.) Gaudich. ex A. Sprengel]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1675 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35773
Calochortus splendens Douglas ex Benth.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1676 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35774
6 408833 Eschscholzia californica Cham. Cham. [Eschscholzia crocea Benth.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1677 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35776
Platystemon californicus Benth.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1679 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35777
Aristolochia chilensis Bridges ex Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1680 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35779
Gilia coronopifolia (Willd.) Pers.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1682 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35780
12 606874 Linaria genistifolia (L.) Miller (L.) Miller [Linaria dalmatica (L.) Miller]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1683 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35781
62 875706 Rhododendron arboreum Sm. Sm. [Rhododendron arboreum var. album Wall.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1684 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35782
Triteleia laxa Benth.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1685 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35783
Garrya elliptica Douglas ex Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1686 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35784
6 460903 Geodorum densiflorum (Lam.) Schltr. (Lam.) Schltr. [Geodorum fucatum Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1687 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35785
6 916717 Schisandra propinqua (Wall.) Baillon (Wall.) Baillon [Sphaerostema propinquum (Wall.) Blume]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1688 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35786
Lupinus densiflorus Benth.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1689 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35787
16 1079667 Yucca gloriosa L. L. [Yucca superba Haw.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1690 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 45888
Gilia coronopifolia (Willd.) Pers.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1691 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35789
6 881837 Ribes gracile Michx. Michx. [Ribes niveum Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1692 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35790
12 1143897 Dieteria canescens (Pursh) Nutt. (Pursh) Nutt. [Diplopappus incanus Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1693 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35791
Pultenaea flexilis Sm.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1694 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35792
5 327250 Dendrobium lindleyi Steudel Steudel [Dendrobium aggregatum Roxb.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1695 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35793
Phacelia tanacetifolia Benth.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1696 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35794
Stachys inflata Benth.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1697 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35795
6 395857 Erica lusitanica Rudolph Rudolph [Erica codonodes Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1698 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35796
6 1129604 Chelyorchis ampliata (Lindl.) Dressler & N.H.Williams (Lindl.) Dressler & N.H.Williams [Oncidium ampliatum Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1699 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35797
6 876617 Rhododendron indicum (L.) Sweet (L.) Sweet [Azalea indica L.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1700 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35798
5 317081 Dactylorhiza foliosa (Rchb.f.) Soó (Rchb.f.) Soó [Orchis foliosa Sol. ex Lowe]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1701 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35799
6 649605 Maytenus boaria Molina Molina [Maytenus chilensis DC.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1702 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35800
Rhodanthe manglesii Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1703 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35801
Gilia tricolor Benth.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1704 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35802
Lupinus nanus Benth.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1705 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35803
Ceropegia elegans Wall.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1706 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35804
6 371729 Echinopsis eyriesii (Turpin) Pfeiff. & Otto (Turpin) Pfeiff. & Otto [Echinocactus eyriesii Turpin]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1707 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35805
6 212711 Catasetum purum Nees & Sinning Nees & Sinning [Catasetum semiapertum Hook.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1708 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35806
6 634230 Magnolia liliifera (L.) Baillon (L.) Baillon [Talauma candollei Blume]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1709 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35807
6 606537 Linanthus androsaceus (Benth.) Greene (Benth.) Greene [Leptosiphon androsaceus Benth.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1710 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35808
Calceolaria polifolia Hook.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1711 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35809
Solanum etuberosum Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1712 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35810
12 694806 Nemophila menziesii Hook. & Arn. Hook. & Arn. [Nemophila insignis Benth.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1713 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35812
Kennedia nigricans Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1715 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35813
6 876617 Rhododendron indicum (L.) Sweet (L.) Sweet [Azalea indica L.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1716 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35814
6 371877 Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto [Echinocactus oxygonus Link]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1717 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35815
Deutzia scabra Thunb.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1718 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35817
Adesmia loudonia Hook. & Arn.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1720 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35819
6 151872 Bossiaea ornata Benth. Benth. [Lalage ornata Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1722 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35821
6 856943 Pyrolirion arvense (F.Dietr.) ined. (F.Dietr.) ined. [Pyrolirion aureum Herb.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1724 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35822
6 606570 Linanthus densiflorus Milliken Milliken [Leptosiphon densiflorus Benth.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1725 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35823
Opuntia monacantha Haw.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1726 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35824
Colutea nepalensis Sims
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1727 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35825
5 127697 Banksia baxteri R. Br. R. Br. [Banksia speciosa Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1728 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35826
6 343000 Dimocarpus longan Lour. Lour. [Euphoria longan (Lour.) Steudel]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1729 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35827
Acanthephippium bicolor Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1730 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35828
6 193319 Caralluma europaea (Guss.) N.E. Br. (Guss.) N.E. Br. [Stapelia gussoneana J. Jacq. ex Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1731 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35829
5 206702 Carpobrotus acinaciformis (L.) L. Bolus (L.) L. Bolus [Mesembryanthemum rubrocinctum Haw.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1732 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35830
Syringa josikaea J.Jacq. ex Rchb.f.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1733 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35831
5 264275 Collinsia heterophylla Graham Graham [Collinsia bicolor Benth.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1734 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 45890
6 212530 Catasetum discolor (Lindl.) Lindl. (Lindl.) Lindl. [Monachanthus discolor Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1735 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35833
5 1154786 Glandora rosmarinifolia (Ten.) D.C.Thomas (Ten.) D.C.Thomas [Lithospermum rosmarinifolium Ten.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1736 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35834
6 763449 Penstemon centranthifolius (Benth.) Benth. (Benth.) Benth. [Chelone centranthifolia Benth.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1737 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35835
Campanula fragilis Cirillo
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1738 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35836
5 160855 Brugmansia sanguinea (Ruiz & Pavon) D. Don (Ruiz & Pavon) D. Don [Brugmansia bicolor Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1739 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35837
Grobya amherstiae Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1740 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35838
16 24413 Aeonium arboreum Webb & Berthel. Webb & Berthel. [Sempervivum urbicum Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 20 (tt. 1653-1741): t. 1741 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
 35596
Cycnoches loddigesii Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1742 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35664
Calceolaria angustiflora Ruiz & Pavon
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1743 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35665
5 552512 Indigofera atropurpurea Hornem. Hornem. [Indigofera atropurpurea Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1744 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35666
6 576503 Kniphofia uvaria (L.) Oken (L.) Oken [Tritoma burchellii Sweet ex Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1745 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35668
6 257234 Clinopodium coccineum (Nutt. ex Hook.) Kuntze (Nutt. ex Hook.) Kuntze [Gardoquia hookeri Benth.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1747 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35669
6 466908 Glandularia sulphurea (D. Don) Schnack & Covas (D. Don) Schnack & Covas [Verbena sulphurea D. Don]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1748 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35670
6 274393 Cordyline fruticosa (L.) A. Chev. (L.) A. Chev. [Dracaena terminalis L.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1749 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35671
Berberis dealbata Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1750 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35672
Laelia anceps Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1751 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35673
5 212483 Catasetum cernuum (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Lindl.) Rchb.f. [Monachanthus viridis Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1752 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35674
5 79656 Arbutus menziesii Pursh Pursh [Arbutus procera Douglas ex Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1753 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35675
Brassia lanceana Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1754 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35676
6 619430 Lophospermum atrosanguineum Zucc. Zucc. [Rhodochiton volubile Zucc.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1755 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35677
6 326471 Dendrobium cucullatum R. Br. R. Br. [Dendrobium pierardii Roxb. ex Hook.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1756 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35678
6 134090 Begonia geraniifolia Hook. Hook. [Begonia petalodes Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1757 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35679
Oncidium citrinum Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1758 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35680
6 79584 Araujia sericifera Brot. Brot. [Physianthus albens Mart.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1759 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35681
Bletia reflexa Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1760 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35682
6 618598 Lonicera hispidula Douglas ex Lindl. Douglas ex Lindl. [Caprifolium hispidulum Douglas ex Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1761 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35683
Lepanthes tridentata (Sw.) Sw.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1762 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35684
Orobus atropurpureus Desf.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1763 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35686
6 383076 Encyclia gracilis (Lindl.) Schltr. (Lindl.) Schltr. [Epidendrum gracile Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1765 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35687
6 466862 Glandularia laciniata (L.) Schnack & Covas (L.) Schnack & Covas [Verbena multifida Ruiz & Pavon]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1766 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35688
6 949894 Sinningia allagophylla (Mart.) Wiehler (Mart.) Wiehler [Gesneria allagophylla Mart.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1767 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35689
Campanula garganica Ten.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1768 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35690
6 1176944 Hoita macrostachya (DC.) Rydb. (DC.) Rydb. [Psoralea macrostachya DC.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1769 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35691
Penstemon staticifolius Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1770 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35692
6 737989 Paeonia suffruticosa Andrews Andrews [Paeonia moutan Sims]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1771 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35693
6 188801 Campylocentrum micranthum (Lindl.) Rolfe (Lindl.) Rolfe [Angraecum micranthum Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1772 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35694
6 895589 Russelia equisetiformis Schltdl. & Cham. Schltdl. & Cham. [Russelia juncea Zucc.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1773 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35695
Eriogonum compositum Douglas ex Benth.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1774 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35696
Clianthus puniceus (G. Don) Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1775 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35697
42 264201 Colletia spinosissima J. Gmelin J. Gmelin [Colletia horrida Brongn. ex Drap.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1776 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35698
Pholidota imbricata Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1777 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35699
6 212449 Catasetum barbatum (Lindl.) Lindl. (Lindl.) Lindl. [Myanthus barbatus Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1778 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35700
6 327470 Dendrobium moschatum (Buch.-Ham.) Sw. (Buch.-Ham.) Sw. [Dendrobium cupreum Herb. ex Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1779 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35701
Lasthenia glabrata Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1780 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35702
Angraecum distichum Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1781 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35703
Dyckia rariflora Schultes & Schultes f.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1782 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35704
Empetrum rubrum Vahl ex Willd.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1783 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35705
6 773946 Phacelia divaricata (Benth.) A. Gray (Benth.) A. Gray [Eutoca divaricata Benth.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1784 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35706
6 949899 Sinningia bulbosa (Ker Gawl.) Wiehler (Ker Gawl.) Wiehler [Gesneria faucialis Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1785 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35707
Erythronium grandiflorum Pursh
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1786 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35708
6 1222422 Tolumnia pulchella (Hook.) Raf. (Hook.) Raf. [Oncidium pulchellum Hook.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1787 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35709
Azara dentata Ruiz & Pavon
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1788 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35711
Kennedia marryattae Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1790 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35712
Arctostaphylos tomentosa (Pursh) Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1791 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35714
5 276569 Coryanthes speciosa Hook. Hook. [Coryanthes maculata Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1793 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35715
6 556606 Ipomoea ficifolia Lindl. Lindl. [Ipomoea aitoni Choisy]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1794 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35716
Govenia superba (Lex.) Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1795 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35717
L. [Mimulus luteus var. variegatus Hook.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1796 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35718
6 964074 Specklinia grobyi (Bateman ex Lindl.) F.Barros (Bateman ex Lindl.) F.Barros [Pleurothallis grobyi Bateman ex Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1797 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35719
Edwardsia chilensis Miers ex Hackel
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1798 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35720
Maxillaria crocea Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1799 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35721
Stanhopea oculata (Lodd.) Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1800 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35722
Prunus japonica Ker Gawl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1801 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35723
6 1104607 Brasiliorchis picta (Hook.) R.B.Singer, S.Koehler & Carnevali (Hook.) R.B.Singer, S.Koehler & Carnevali [Maxillaria picta Hook.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1802 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35724
Chironia peduncularis Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1803 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35725
6 184244 Camaridium densum (Lindl.) M.A.Blanco (Lindl.) M.A.Blanco [Maxillaria densa Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1804 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35726
6 446182 Fuchsia magellanica Lam. Lam. [Fuchsia discolor Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1805 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35727
6 616506 Lockhartia acuta (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Lindl.) Rchb.f. [Fernandezia acuta Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1806 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35728
5 541888 Hylocereus trigonus (Haw.) Saff. (Haw.) Saff. [Cereus triangularis Haw.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1807 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35729
6 774314 Phacelia viscida (Benth.) Torrey (Benth.) Torrey [Eutoca viscida Benth.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1808 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35732
6 747209 Paphinia cristata (Lindl.) Lindl. (Lindl.) Lindl. [Maxillaria cristata Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1811 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35733
6 257218 Clinopodium chilense (Benth.) Govaerts (Benth.) Govaerts [Gardoquia gilliesii Graham]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1812 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35734
Daubenya aurea Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1813 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35735
6 1231084 Xerochrysum bicolor (Lindl.) R.J.Bayer (Lindl.) R.J.Bayer [Helichrysum bicolor Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1814 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35736
6 631907 Macradenia lutescens R. Br. R. Br. [Macradenia triandra Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1815 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35737
6 259966 Coccoloba coronata Jacq. Jacq. [Coccoloba virens Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1816 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35738
Oxalis piottae Colla
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1817 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35739
Galatella punctata (Waldst. & Kit.) Nees
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1818 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35740
35 1259027 Turpinia arguta Seem. Seem. [Ochranthe arguta Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1819 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35741
Rhododendron pulcherrimum Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1820 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35742
6 478736 Graphorkis lurida (Sw.) Kuntze (Sw.) Kuntze [Eulophia lurida (Sw.) Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1821 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35743
Cosmelia rubra R. Br.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1822 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35744
Lasthenia californica DC. ex Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1823 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35745
6 87760 Aristolochia arborescens L. L. [Aristolochia foetens Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1824 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35746
5 964233 Specklinia picta (Lindl.) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (Lindl.) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase [Pleurothallis picta Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1825 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35747
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1826 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35748
Pimelea ligustrina Labill.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1827 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35749
Dendrobium densiflorum Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 21 (tt. 1742-1828): t. 1828 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35569
Oenothera humifusa Nutt.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1829 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35571
6 671804 Miltonia russelliana (Lindl.) Lindl. (Lindl.) Lindl. [Oncidium russellianum Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1830 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35572
6 660218 Mentzelia aurea Nutt. Nutt. [Bartonia aurea (Nutt.) Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1831 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35573
Sarcochilus falcatus R. Br.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1832 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35574
Brunonia australis R. Br.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1833 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35575
6 216050 Celosia argentea L. L. [Celosia coccinea L.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1834 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35577
Kageneckia crataegifolia
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1836 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35579
Kennedia glabrata Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1838 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35580
6 619470 Lophostemon confertus (R. Br.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh. (R. Br.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh. [Tristania macrophylla A. Cunn.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1839 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35581
Oenothera serotina Sweet
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1840 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35582
Coryanthes macrantha (Hook.) Hook.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1841 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35583
Lobelia decurrens Cav.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1842 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35584
6 48027 Alstroemeria aurea Graham Graham [Alstroemeria aurantiaca D. Don]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1843 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35585
6 807667 Plectrelminthus caudatus (Lindl.) Summerh. (Lindl.) Summerh. [Angraecum caudatum Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1844 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35586
Kennedia stirlingii Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1845 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35587
Crataegus microcarpa Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1846 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35588
Crataegus heterophylla Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1847 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35589
6 681330 Mormolyca rufescens (Lindl.) M.A.Blanco (Lindl.) M.A.Blanco [Maxillaria rufescens Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1848 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35590
12 250921 Clarkia purpurea (Curtis) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr. (Curtis) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr. [Godetia lepida Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1849 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35591
Oxyura chrysanthemoides DC. ex Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1850 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35592
5 713266 Oncidium baueri Lindl. Lindl. [Oncidium altissimum Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1851 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35593
Crataegus orientalis Pallas ex Bieb.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1852 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35594
6 1193491 Oziroe arida (Poepp.) Speta (Poepp.) Speta [Ornithogalum chloroleucum Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1853 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35595
Camellia japonica L.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1854 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35661
Crataegus maroccana
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1855 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35597
6 250931 Clarkia rubicunda (Lindl.) H.F.Lewis & M.R.Lewis (Lindl.) H.F.Lewis & M.R.Lewis [Godetia rubicunda Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1856 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35598
6 260658 Cochleanthes flabelliformis (Sw.) R.E.Schult. & Garay (Sw.) R.E.Schult. & Garay [Zygopetalum cochleare Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1857 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35599
Habenaria procera (Afzel. ex Sw.) Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1858 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35600
Cattleya labiata Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1859 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35601
Crataegus crus-galli L.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1860 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35602
Mormodes atropurpurea Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1861 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35603
Kennedia macrophylla (Meissner) Benth.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1862 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35604
Trichopilia tortilis Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1863 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35605
6 626348 Lychnis senno Siebold & Zucc. Siebold & Zucc. [Lychnis bungeana (D. Don) Fischer ex Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1864 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35606
6 325992 Dendrobium aphyllum (Roxb.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Roxb.) C.E.C.Fisch. [Dendrobium macrostachyum Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1865 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35607
Manettia cordifolia Mart.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1866 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35608
Epidendrum armeniacum Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1867 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35609
Crataegus prunifolia (Poiret) Pers.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1868 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35610
5 136659 Bellevalia spicata (Raf.) Boiss. (Raf.) Boiss. [Hyacinthus spicatus Sm.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1869 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35611
5 387425 Epidendrum purpurascens Focke Focke [Epidendrum clavatum Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1870 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35612
5 625942 Lycaste aromatica (Graham) Lindl. (Graham) Lindl. [Maxillaria aromatica Graham]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1871 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35613
6 147149 Bletia purpurata A. Rich. & Galeotti A. Rich. & Galeotti [Crybe rosea Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1872 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35614
Kerria japonica (L.)DC.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1873 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35615
Crataegus platyphylla
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1874 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35616
6 892625 Rudolfiella aurantiaca (Lindl.) Hoehne (Lindl.) Hoehne [Bifrenaria aurantiaca Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1875 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35617
6 558831 Iris planifolia (Miller) Fiori & Paol. (Miller) Fiori & Paol. [Iris alata Poiret]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1876 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35618
6 781924 Photinia pyrifolia (Lam.) K.R. Robertson & J.B. Phipps (Lam.) K.R. Robertson & J.B. Phipps [Crataegus pyrifolia Lam.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1877 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35619
58 952377 Sisyrinchium graminifolium Lindl. Lindl. [Sisyrinchium graminifolium var. pumilum Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1878 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35620
5 846307 Psychilis bifida (Aublet) Sauleda (Aublet) Sauleda [Epidendrum bifidum Aublet]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1879 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35621
6 250868 Clarkia amoena (Lehm.) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr. (Lehm.) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr. [Godetia vinosa Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1880 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35622
6 128839 Barkeria skinneri (Bateman ex Lindl.) Paxton (Bateman ex Lindl.) Paxton [Epidendrum skinneri Bateman ex Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1881 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35624
Trifolium fucatum Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1883 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35625
Crataegus tanacetifolia (Lam.) Pers.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1884 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35626
Crataegus odoratissima
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1885 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35627
6 61175 Androsace nivalis (Lindl.) Wendelbo (Lindl.) Wendelbo [Douglasia nivalis Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1886 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35628
6 1027756 Trichocentrum lanceanum (Lindl.) M.W.Chase & N.H.Williams (Lindl.) M.W.Chase & N.H.Williams [Oncidium lanceanum Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1887 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35629
Gilia tenuiflora Benth.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1888 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35630
6 244960 Cirrhaea dependens (Lodd.) Loudon (Lodd.) Loudon [Cirrhaea tristis Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1889 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35631
Crataegus spathulata Michx.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1890 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35632
Lupinus latifolius J.Agardh
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1891 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35633
5 81495 Ardisia cymosa Blume Blume [Ardisia odontophylla Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1892 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35634
Antirrhinum glandulosum Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1893 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35635
6 1079448 Yucca aloifolia L. L. [Yucca draconis L.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1894 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35636
Yucca flaccida Haw.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1895 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35637
6 212525 Catasetum deltoideum (Lindl.) Mutel (Lindl.) Mutel [Myanthus deltoideus Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1896 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35638
Crataegus aronia DC.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1897 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35639
6 840033 Prosthechea aemula (Lindl.) W.E.Higgins [125 385381 Epidendrum aemulum Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1898 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35640
Penstemon heterophyllus Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1899 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35641
Escallonia illinita C. Presl
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1900 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35642
6 1132619 Cladobium graminifolium (Ruiz & Pav.) ined. (Ruiz & Pav.) ined. [Scaphyglottis violacea (Lindl.) Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1901 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35643
Cytisus aeolicus Guss.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1902 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35644
Lapeirousia anceps (L.f.) Ker Gawl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1903 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35646
Rondeletia odorata Jacq.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1905 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35647
6 389502 Epimedium grandiflorum C.Morren C.Morren [Epimedium macranthum C.Morren & Decne.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1906 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35648
Aspasia variegata Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1907 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35649
Craspedia glauca (Labill.) Sprengel
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1908 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35650
6 357042 Downingia pulchella (Lindl.) Torrey (Lindl.) Torrey [Clintonia pulchella Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1909 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35651
Crataegus mexicana Moc. & Sessé ex DC.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1910 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35652
5 405278 Erycina crista-galli (Rchb.f.) N.H.Williams & M.W.Chase (Rchb.f.) N.H.Williams & M.W.Chase [Oncidium iridifolium Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1911 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35653
6 41264 Allium siculum Ucria Ucria [Nectaroscordum siculum (Ucria) Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1912 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35654
6 155539 Brassavola subulifolia Lindl. Lindl. [Brassavola cordata Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1913 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35655
Sisyrinchium graminifolium Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1914 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35656
6 837000 Prescottia stachyodes (Sw.) Lindl. (Sw.) Lindl. [Prescottia colorans Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1915 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35657
Stackhousia monogyna Labill.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1916 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35658
Crataegus glandulosa Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1917 [text 1912] (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35659
5 1202049 Retama monosperma (L.) Boiss. (L.) Boiss. [Genista monosperma (L.) Lam.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1918 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35660
Cattleya intermedia Graham ex Hook.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 22 (tt. 1829-1919): t. 1919 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
 35377
5 473028 Gomesa imperatoris-maximiliani (Rchb.f.) M.W.Chase & N.H.Williams (Rchb.f.) M.W.Chase & N.H.Williams [Oncidium crispum Lodd. ex Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1920 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35474
5 1035660 Tristagma uniflorum (Lindl.) Traub (Lindl.) Traub [Triteleia uniflora Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1921 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35475
5 1262210 Rosa laevigata Michx. Michx. [Rosa sinica W.T.Aiton]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1922 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35476
Trigonidium obtusum Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1923 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35477
Heuchera cylindrica Douglas
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1924 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35478
6 466828 Glandularia canadensis (L.) Small (L.) Small [Verbena aubletia Jacq.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1925 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35479
Tropaeolum brachyceras Hook. & Arn.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1926 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35480
6 884427 Rodriguezia candida Bateman ex Lindl. Bateman ex Lindl. [Burlingtonia candida Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1927 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35481
Pereskia aculeata Miller
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1928 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35482
6 959100 Solenidium lunatum (Lindl.) Schltr. (Lindl.) Schltr. [Oncidium lunatum Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1929 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35483
Veronica perfoliata R. Br.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1930 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35484
6 1109989 Calibrachoa linearis (Hook.) Wijsman (Hook.) Wijsman [Petunia intermedia (Graham) Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1931 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35485
6 663579 Mespilus flava (Aiton) Dum. Cours. (Aiton) Dum. Cours. [Crataegus flava Aiton]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1932 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35486
6 284395 Crataegus curvisepala Lindm. Lindm. [Crataegus oxyacantha L.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1933 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35487
5 154862 Brachystele bracteosa (Lindl.) Schltr. (Lindl.) Schltr. [Spiranthes bracteosa Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1934 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35488
Tropaeolum tricolor Sweet
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1935 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35489
Delphinium montanum DC.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1936 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35490
Chysis aurea Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1937 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35491
6 180559 Callirhoe digitata Nutt. Nutt. [Nuttallia cordata Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1938 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35492
6 663579 Mespilus flava (Aiton) Dum. Cours. (Aiton) Dum. Cours. [Crataegus flava Aiton]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1939 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35493
12 694806 Nemophila menziesii Hook. & Arn. Hook. & Arn. [Nemophila atomaria Fischer & C. Meyer]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1940 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35494
6 1071080 Waitzia nitida (Lindl.) Paul G.Wilson (Lindl.) Paul G.Wilson [Morna nitida Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1941 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35495
Bulbophyllum barbigerum Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1942 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35496
Phycella brevituba Herb.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1943 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35497
Delphinium barlowii Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1944 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35499
6 574641 Keckiella breviflora (Lindl.) Straw (Lindl.) Straw [Penstemon breviflorus Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1946 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35500
Laelia anceps Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1947 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35501
6 408833 Eschscholzia californica Cham. Cham. [Chryseis compacta Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1948 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35502
Phlox drummondii Hook.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1949 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35503
5 949937 Sinningia laterita (Lindl.) Chautems (Lindl.) Chautems [Gesneria lateritia Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1950 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35504
Trichocentrum fuscum Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1951 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35568
Monachanthus monstrosum
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1951A (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35505
Gardenia pannea Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1952 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35506
Peristeria cerina Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1953 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35507
6 1158400 Hesperomecon linearis (Benth.) Greene (Benth.) Greene [Platystigma lineare Benth.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1954 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35508
6 253592 Clematis patens C.Morren & Decne. C.Morren & Decne. [Clematis coerulea Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1955 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35509
6 982021 Stranvaesia nussia (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) Decne. (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) Decne. [Stranvaesia glaucescens Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1956 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35510
6 663569 Mespilus coccinea (L.) Castigl. (L.) Castigl. [Crataegus coccinea L.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1957 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35511
Philodendron crassinervium Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1958 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35512
16 163627 Bulbophyllum calyptratum Kraenzl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1959 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35513
6 870900 Rehmannia glutinosa (Gaertner) DC. (Gaertner) DC. [Rehmannia chinensis Libosch. ex Fischer & C. Meyer]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1960 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35514
Epidendrum nocturnum Jacq.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1961 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35515
6 250888 Clarkia concinna (Fischer & C. Meyer) Greene (Fischer & C. Meyer) Greene [Eucharidium concinnum Fischer & C. Meyer]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1962 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35516
6 324762 Delphinium elatum L. L. [Delphinium intermedium Aiton]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1963 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35517
Bulbophyllum cocoinum Bateman ex Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1964 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35518
6 579771 Laburnum anagyroides Medik. Medik. [Cytisus laburnum L.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1965 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35519
6 1074294 Wigandia urens (Ruiz & Pavon) Kunth (Ruiz & Pavon) Kunth [Wigandia caracasana Kunth]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1966 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35521
6 1088799 Acianthera saurocephala (Lodd.) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (Lodd.) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase [Pleurothallis saurocephala Lodd.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1968 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35522
6 324762 Delphinium elatum L. L. [Delphinium intermedium Aiton]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1969 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35523
Bulbophyllum saltatorium Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1970 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35524
6 1176945 Hoita orbicularis (Lindl.) Rydb. (Lindl.) Rydb. [Psoralea orbicularis Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1971 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35525
6 416322 Eulophia pulchra (Thouars) Lindl. (Thouars) Lindl. [Eulophia macrostachya Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1972 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35526
6 361320 Drymocallis glandulosa (Lindl.) Rydb. (Lindl.) Rydb. [Potentilla glandulosa Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1973 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35527
Spartium acutifolium Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1974 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35529
Cymbidium ensifolium (L.) Sw.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1976 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35530
6 536836 Hosackia crassifolia Benth. Benth. [Hosackia stolonifera Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1977 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35531
6 725307 Ornithogalum arabicum L. L. [Ornithogalum latifolium L.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1978 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35532
6 625074 Lupinus variicolor Steudel Steudel [Lupinus versicolor Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1979 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35533
6 350269 Dipodium squamatum (Forster f.) R. Br. (Forster f.) R. Br. [Dipodium punctatum (Sm.) R. Br.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1980 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35534
Clarkia rhomboidea Douglas ex Hook.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1981 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35535
[ (Wall. ex G. Don) Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1982 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35536
Primula venusta Host
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1983 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35537
6 324762 Delphinium elatum L. L. [Delphinium intermedium Aiton]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1984 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35538
Grabowskia boerhaaviifolia (L.f.) Schltdl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1985 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35539
6 927488 Scuticaria steelei (Hook.) Lindl. (Hook.) Lindl. [Maxillaria steelei Hook.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1986 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35540
12 288414 Crocus biflorus Miller Miller [Crocus pusillus (Ten.) Ten.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1987 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35541
6 557174 Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth (L.) Roth [Pharbitis diversifolius Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1988 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35542
Silene chlorifolia Sm.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1989 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35543
6 1039120 Tulipa gesneriana L. L. [Tulipa scabriscapa Fox-Strangw.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1990 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35544
5 747551 Paphiopedilum purpuratum (Lindl.) Stein (Lindl.) Stein [Cypripedium purpuratum Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1991 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35545
Miltonia spectabilis Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1992 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35546
Crocus imperati Ten.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1993 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35547
6 1027734 Trichocentrum cebolleta (Jacq.) M.W.Chase & N.H.Williams (Jacq.) M.W.Chase & N.H.Williams [Oncidium cebolleta (Jacq.) Sw.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1994 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35548
Campanula portenschlagiana Schultes
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1995 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35549
6 134331 Begonia incarnata Link & Otto Link & Otto [Begonia insignis Graham]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1996 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35550
6 833376 Potentilla fusca (Lindl.) Jeps. (Lindl.) Jeps. [Horkelia fusca Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1997 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35551
Cynorkis fastigiata Thouars
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1998 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35552
5 324599 Delphinium carolinianum Walter Walter [Delphinium azureum Michx.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 1999 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35553
Lilium speciosum Thunb.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 2000 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35554
6 645361 Martynia annua L. L. [Martynia diandra Gloxin]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 2001 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35555
6 742315 Pandorea jasminoides (Lindl.) Schumann (Lindl.) Schumann [Tecoma jasminoides Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 2002 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35556
Philadelphus speciosus Schrader ex DC.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 2003 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35557
6 190149 Canna flaccida Salisb. Salisb. [Canna reevesii Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 2004 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35558
6 244968 Cirrhaea loddigesii Lindl. Lindl. [Cirrhaea obtusata Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 2005 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35559
Oncidium deltoideum Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 2006 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35560
6 278904 Cosmos bipinnatus Cav. Cav. [Cosmos tenuifolia Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 2007 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35561
Sternbergia colchiciflora Waldst. & Kit.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 2008 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35562
6 49148 Alyogyne hakeifolia (Giord.) Alef. (Giord.) Alef. [Hibiscus lilacinus Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 2009 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 36729
5 66704 Anoectochilus setaceus Blume Blume [Anoectochilus setaceus Lindl.]
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 2010 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35564
Spiraea barbata Wall.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 2011 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35565
Anigozanthos manglesii D. Don
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 2012 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35566
Jasminum glaucum (L.f.) Sol.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 2013 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35567
Lobelia heterophylla Labill.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 23 (tt. 1920-2014): t. 2014 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
 35307
Fuchsia fulgens Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 24 (tt. 1-68): t. 1 (1838) [S.A. Drake]
 35308
Cattleya perrinii Lindl.
J. Lindley, Edwards’s Bot. Reg., vol. 24 (tt. 1-68): t. 2 (1838) [S.A. Drake]