Gaillardia pulchella Foug. [as Gaillardia picta Sweet]

O. Degener, Flora Hawaiiensis, the new illustrated flora of the Hawaiian islands, (1932-1980)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulchellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=101504

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gaillardia bicolor Lam.
  2. Gaillardia drummondii (Hook.) DC.
  3. Gaillardia lobata Buckley
  4. Gaillardia neomexicana A.Nelson
  5. Gaillardia picta D. Don
  6. Gaillardia pulchella Cockerell
  7. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  8. Gaillardia pulchella (D. Don) A. Gray
  9. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  10. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  11. Gaillardia scabrosa Buckley
  12. Gaillardia villosa Rydb.
  13. Virgilia heloides L’Hérit. ex DC.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Gaillardia pulchella Foug. [as Gaillardia picta Sweet]
O. Degener, Flora Hawaiiensis, the new illustrated flora of the Hawaiian islands, (1932-1980)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sc2mdfrrpet1fmki8q9qk565c7
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 18:54:04
SESSION unix time in : 1558371244
SESSION unix time out: 1558371844
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558371244
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.207.82.217