Ajania fruticulosa (Ledeb.) Poljakov [as Tanacetum fruticulosum Ledeb.]

C.F. von Ledebour, Icones plantarum novarum, vol. 1: t. 38 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: fruticulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fruticulosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=101811

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ajania fruticulosa (Krasch.) Muldashev
  2. Ajania fruticulosa Muldashev
  3. Ajania fruticulosa Muldashev
  4. Ajania gracilis (Hook.f. & Thomson) Poljakov ex Tzvelev
  5. Artemisia athanasia Besser
  6. Chrysanthemum aureoglobosum (W.W.Sm. & Farrer) Hand.-Mazz.
  7. Chrysanthemum gracile (Hook.f. & Thomson)
  8. Chrysanthemum gracile (Hook.f. & Thomson) B.Fedtsch.
  9. Chrysanthemum neofruticulosum Ling
  10. Tanacetum aureoglobosum W.W.Sm. & Farrer
  11. Tanacetum fruticulosum Ledeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ajania fruticulosa (Ledeb.) Poljakov [as Tanacetum fruticulosum Ledeb.]
C.F. von Ledebour, Icones plantarum novarum, vol. 1: t. 38 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3ob2rnn57ch1f77tbe4mb7abq4
SESSION date in: 2019-03-18
SESSION time in: 19:04:07
SESSION unix time in : 1552932247
SESSION unix time out: 1552932847
time_left: 600
current unix time :1552932247
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.97.16