Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3206-3289, vol. 60 [ser. 2, vol. 7]: t. 3260 (1833) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amygdalinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amygdalinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10262


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus amygdalina Maiden
  2. Eucalyptus amygdalina Maiden
  3. Eucalyptus calyculata Link ex Maiden
  4. Eucalyptus glandulosa Desf.
  5. Eucalyptus numerosa Maiden
  6. Eucalyptus salicifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3206-3289, vol. 60 [ser. 2, vol. 7]: t. 3260 (1833) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g7iuif6q4m6c8ui2pofjg1t9n4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 12:14:05
SESSION unix time in : 1575803645
SESSION unix time out: 1575804245
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575803645
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169