Gaillardia pulchella Foug. var. Drummondii [as Gaillardia bicolor Lam. var. Drummondii]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3290-3373, vol. 61 [ser. 2, vol. 8]: t. 3368 (1834) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: pulchellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10349

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gaillardia bicolor Lam.
  2. Gaillardia drummondii (Hook.) DC.
  3. Gaillardia lobata Buckley
  4. Gaillardia neomexicana A.Nelson
  5. Gaillardia picta D. Don
  6. Gaillardia pulchella Cockerell
  7. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  8. Gaillardia pulchella (D. Don) A. Gray
  9. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  10. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  11. Gaillardia scabrosa Buckley
  12. Gaillardia villosa Rydb.
  13. Virgilia heloides L’Hérit. ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaillardia pulchella Foug. var. Drummondii [as Gaillardia bicolor Lam. var. Drummondii]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3290-3373, vol. 61 [ser. 2, vol. 8]: t. 3368 (1834) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hdpvksar2c1bmp1imh2envb8i1
SESSION date in: 2019-02-24
SESSION time in: 04:31:48
SESSION unix time in : 1550979108
SESSION unix time out: 1550979708
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550979108
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.204.233