Passiflora foetida L.
cited name:
Passiflora foetida L.
Love in a mist
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2024 (1783-1816) [N. Cortés Alcocer]

drawing: N. Cortés Alcocer
engraving:

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: foetidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foetidus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=104926


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dysosmia ciliata M. Roemer
  2. Dysosmia foetida (L.) M. Roemer
  3. Dysosmia gossypiifolia M. Roemer
  4. Dysosmia hastata M. Roemer
  5. Dysosmia hibiscifolia M. Roemer
  6. Dysosmia hircina Sweet ex M. Roemer
  7. Dysosmia nigelliflora M. Roemer
  8. Dysosmia polyadena M. Roemer
  9. Passiflora balansae Chodat
  10. Passiflora baraquiniana Lemaire
  11. Passiflora foetida Chodat
  12. Passiflora foetida Killip
  13. Passiflora foetida Killip
  14. Passiflora foetida Miq. ex Triana & Planchon
  15. Passiflora foetida (Bertol.) Mast.
  16. Passiflora foetida (L.) Mast.
  17. Passiflora foetida Killip
  18. Passiflora foetida Killip
  19. Passiflora foetida Killip
  20. Passiflora foetida Killip
  21. Passiflora foetida Killip
  22. Passiflora foetida (Hook.) Mast.
  23. Passiflora foetida Killip
  24. Passiflora foetida Chodat & Hassl.
  25. Passiflora foetida Killip
  26. Passiflora foetida G. Mey.
  27. Passiflora hastata Bertol.
  28. Passiflora hibiscifolia Fenzl ex Jacq.
  29. Passiflora hirsuta Lodd.
  30. Passiflora liebmannii Mast.
  31. Dysosmia marigouja Perr. ex Triana & Planchon
  32. Dysosmia muralis Barb. Rodr.
  33. Dysosmia nigelliflora Hook.
  34. Dysosmia polyadena Vell.
  35. Dysosmia pseudociliata Britton
  36. Dysosmia variegata Miller
  37. Dysosmia vesicaria L.
  38. Dysosmia obscura (Lindl.) M.Roem.
  39. Dysosmia hirsuta F.Jacq.
  40. Dysosmia foetida (L.) Gaertn.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora foetida L.
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2024 (1783-1816) [N. Cortés Alcocer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3t33pkb7qrpm93ivq7fh24o323
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 20:27:01
SESSION unix time in : 1573673221
SESSION unix time out: 1573673821
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573673221
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.43.188