Gaillardia pulchella Foug. var. Drummondii integerrima [as Gaillardia bicolor Lam. var. Drummondii integerrima]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3542-3625, vol. 64 [ser. 2, vol. 11]: t. 3551 (1837) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: pulchellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10604

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gaillardia bicolor Lam.
  2. Gaillardia drummondii (Hook.) DC.
  3. Gaillardia lobata Buckley
  4. Gaillardia neomexicana A.Nelson
  5. Gaillardia picta D. Don
  6. Gaillardia pulchella Cockerell
  7. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  8. Gaillardia pulchella (D. Don) A. Gray
  9. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  10. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  11. Gaillardia scabrosa Buckley
  12. Gaillardia villosa Rydb.
  13. Virgilia heloides L’Hérit. ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaillardia pulchella Foug. var. Drummondii integerrima [as Gaillardia bicolor Lam. var. Drummondii integerrima]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3542-3625, vol. 64 [ser. 2, vol. 11]: t. 3551 (1837) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: caqk1ac36q9h5vf5gmk819dae3
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 18:53:28
SESSION unix time in : 1558371208
SESSION unix time out: 1558371808
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558371208
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.207.82.217