Diplaziopsis javanica (Blume) C. Chr. [as Allantodia brunoniana Wall.]
cited name:
Allantodia brunoniana Wall.

N. Wallich, Plantae Asiaticae Rariores, vol. 1: t. 52 (1830) [C.M. Curtis]

drawing: C.M. Curtis
engraving:

family: Dryopteridaceae
subfamily: Athyrioideae
tribe: Physematieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: brunonianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: javanicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10679


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allantodia brunoniana Wall.
  2. Allantodia javanica (Blume) Trevis.
  3. Asplenium brunnonianum (Wall.) Mett.
  4. Asplenium javanicum Blume
  5. Asplenium reticulatum Wall.
  6. Athyrium brunnonianum (Wall.) Milde

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Diplaziopsis javanica (Blume) C. Chr. [as Allantodia brunoniana Wall.]
N. Wallich, Plantae Asiaticae Rariores, vol. 1: t. 52 (1830) [C.M. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6goo3gtergotmsi74ulard6787
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 22:12:19
SESSION unix time in : 1575925939
SESSION unix time out: 1575926539
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575925939
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210