Apostasia odorata Blume
cited name:
Apostasia odorata Blume

N. Wallich, Plantae Asiaticae Rariores, vol. 1: t. 84 (1830) [C.M. Curtis]

drawing: C.M. Curtis
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Apostasioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10686


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Apostasia platystylis J.J. Sm.
  2. Apostasia selebica J.J. Sm.
  3. Apostasia thorelii Gagnep.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Apostasia odorata Blume
N. Wallich, Plantae Asiaticae Rariores, vol. 1: t. 84 (1830) [C.M. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mlkjd1c23i3b5fhgv3ujgi4fi5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 14:53:54
SESSION unix time in : 1571662434
SESSION unix time out: 1571663034
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571662434
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45