Apostasia nuda R. Br.
cited name:
Apostasia nuda R. Br.

N. Wallich, Plantae Asiaticae Rariores, vol. 1: t. 85 (1830) [C.M. Curtis]

drawing: C.M. Curtis
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Apostasioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nudus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nudus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10687


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Adactylus brunonis (Griff.) Cretz.
  2. Adactylus lobbii (Rchb.f.) Rolfe
  3. Adactylus nudus (R. Br.) Rolfe
  4. Apostasia brunonis Griff.
  5. Apostasia lobbii Rchb.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Apostasia nuda R. Br.
N. Wallich, Plantae Asiaticae Rariores, vol. 1: t. 85 (1830) [C.M. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1j50k3jhagrv80lpckod2rnol3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 22:12:23
SESSION unix time in : 1576098743
SESSION unix time out: 1576099343
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576098743
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179