Cometes surattensis Burm.f.
cited name:
Cometes surattensis Burm.f.

N. Wallich, Plantae Asiaticae Rariores, vol. 1: t. 17 (1830) [C.M. Curtis]

drawing: C.M. Curtis
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily: Paronychioideae
tribe: Paronychieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: surattensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: surattensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10706


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cometes alternifolia L.
  2. Cometes surattensis Bedi & Madala

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cometes surattensis Burm.f.
N. Wallich, Plantae Asiaticae Rariores, vol. 1: t. 17 (1830) [C.M. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cnkct86pvdqfbstkb9jsudqdv1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 15:46:33
SESSION unix time in : 1571319993
SESSION unix time out: 1571320593
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571319993
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126