Cometes abyssinica R. Br. ex Wall.
cited name:
Cometes abyssinica R. Br. ex Wall.

N. Wallich, Plantae Asiaticae Rariores, vol. 1: t. 18 (1830) [C.M. Curtis]

drawing: C.M. Curtis
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily: Paronychioideae
tribe: Paronychieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: abyssinicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: abyssinicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10707


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cometes apiculata Decne.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cometes abyssinica R. Br. ex Wall.
N. Wallich, Plantae Asiaticae Rariores, vol. 1: t. 18 (1830) [C.M. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lembtbkpqi4lg0cjtmuhsrcro0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 14:47:21
SESSION unix time in : 1571662041
SESSION unix time out: 1571662641
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571662041
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45