Tanacetum tenuifolium Jacquem. ex DC.

V. Jacquemont, Voyage dans l’Inde pendant les années 1828 à 1832, vol. 4(3): t. 97 (1844)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: tenuifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tenuifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107618

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Artemisia tenuiflora Jacquem. ex Besser
  2. Chrysanthemum tenuifolium (Jacquem. ex DC.) B.Fedtsch.
  3. Dendranthema tenuiflorum (Jacquem. ex Besser) Kitam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tanacetum tenuifolium Jacquem. ex DC.
V. Jacquemont, Voyage dans l’Inde pendant les années 1828 à 1832, vol. 4(3): t. 97 (1844)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gl4pp15sedfh05bgegjughjhc1
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:18:37
SESSION unix time in : 1558711117
SESSION unix time out: 1558711717
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558711117
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77