Sinapis arvensis L.
cited name:
Sinapis arvensis L.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 12, t. 678 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arvensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arvensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=108607


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brassica arvensis (L.) Rabenh.
  2. Brassica arvensis (L.) Farw.
  3. Brassica arvensis (Rchb.) Thell.
  4. Brassica barbareifolia Ball
  5. Brassica kaber (DC.) Wheeler
  6. Brassica kaber (L.) Scoggan
  7. Brassica kaber (Stokes) L.C.Wheeler
  8. Brassica kaber (Rchb.) L.C.Wheeler
  9. Brassica kaber (Celak.) Shinners
  10. Brassica sinapis Vis.
  11. Brassica sinapistrum Boiss.
  12. Brassica sinapistrum Samp.
  13. Brassica sinapistrum (Rchb.) Samp.
  14. Brassica xinjiangensis Y.C.Lan & T.Y.Cheo
  15. Raphanus arvensis (L.) Crantz
  16. Raphanus orientalis (L.) Crantz
  17. Sinapis arvensis O.E. Schulz
  18. Sinapis arvensis Stokes
  19. Sinapis kaber DC.
  20. Sinapis orientalis L.
  21. Sinapis schkuhriana Rchb.
  22. Crucifera sinapistra E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis arvensis L.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 12, t. 678 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pktboj32kflrpjkkrh47988aj1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 19:29:48
SESSION unix time in : 1574101788
SESSION unix time out: 1574102388
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574101788
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227