Sinapis alba L.
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.
white mustard
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 24, t. 1393 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=109322


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 24, t. 1393 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9j9gk5g3qub1f1863jc5h6k234
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 17:29:20
SESSION unix time in : 1573576160
SESSION unix time out: 1573576760
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573576160
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91