Sinapis alba L.
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.
white mustard
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 24, t. 1393 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=109322


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 24, t. 1393 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7d65sbov2a1cjgt1qd8n19fgh4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 21:02:47
SESSION unix time in : 1571079767
SESSION unix time out: 1571080367
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571079767
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.160.113