Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm. [as Chaerophyllum sativum Lam.]
cited name:
Chaerophyllum sativum Lam.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 28, t. 1640 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Scandiceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cerefolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=109569


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthriscus cerefolium (Bertol.) Cannon
  2. Anthriscus cerefolium Nyman
  3. Anthriscus chaerophyllus St.-Lag.
  4. Anthriscus longirostris Bertol.
  5. Anthriscus sativa Besser
  6. Anthriscus trachysperma Rchb. ex Nyman
  7. Anthriscus trichosperma (Lam.) Sprengel
  8. Cerefolium cerefolium (L.) Britton
  9. Cerefolium sativum Besser
  10. Cerefolium sylvestre Besser
  11. Cerefolium trichospermum Besser
  12. Chaerefolium cerefolium (L.) Schinz
  13. Chaerefolium trichospermum (Schinz & Thell.) Stankov
  14. Chaerophyllum cerefolium (L.) Crantz
  15. Chaerophyllum nemorosum Lag. ex DC.
  16. Chaerophyllum sativum Lam.
  17. Scandix cerefolium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm. [as Chaerophyllum sativum Lam.]
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 28, t. 1640 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8b23rf6a98b4hckpagt9l6i8u4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 17:23:06
SESSION unix time in : 1571671386
SESSION unix time out: 1571671986
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571671386
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126