Anthriscus sylvestris (L.) Hoffm. [as Chaerophyllum sylvestre L.]
cited name:
Chaerophyllum sylvestre L.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 35, t. 2050 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Scandiceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sylvestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sylvestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=109979


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthriscus alpina (Vill.) Jord.
  2. Anthriscus candollei Rouy & E.G.Camus
  3. Anthriscus chaerophyllea (Lam.) Druce
  4. Anthriscus dissectus C.H.Wright
  5. Anthriscus elatior Besser
  6. Anthriscus intermedia Schur
  7. Anthriscus keniensis H.Wolff
  8. Anthriscus laevigata Griseb.
  9. Anthriscus nemorosa Baker & S.Moore
  10. Anthriscus pilosa Schur
  11. Anthriscus procera Besser
  12. Anthriscus sylvestris Kitag.
  13. Anthriscus sylvestris (Vill.) Nyman
  14. Anthriscus sylvestris Maire
  15. Anthriscus torquata Duby
  16. Anthriscus yunnanensis W.W.Sm.
  17. Carum sylvestre (L.) Baillon
  18. Caucalis aequicolorum All.
  19. Cerefolium sylvestre Bubani
  20. Cerefolium tenuifolium Beck
  21. Chaerefolium sylvestre (L.) Schinz
  22. Chaerophyllum affine Steudel ex A. Rich.
  23. Chaerophyllum alpinum Vill.
  24. Chaerophyllum angulatum Kit. ex Sprengel
  25. Chaerophyllum ateanum (Pau) Pau
  26. Chaerophyllum cadonense Schultes ex Steudel
  27. Chaerophyllum ghilanicum Stapf & Wettst.
  28. Chaerophyllum infestum Salisb.
  29. Chaerophyllum lactescens Rochel ex Steudel
  30. Chaerophyllum sylvestre L.
  31. Anthriscus sylvestre Pau
  32. Anthriscus tumidum Gilib.
  33. Anthriscus dissectum (C.H. Wright) Dawe

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthriscus sylvestris (L.) Hoffm. [as Chaerophyllum sylvestre L.]
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 35, t. 2050 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kg0bkb9um4um5nuf43c2f76te6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 06:07:29
SESSION unix time in : 1571371649
SESSION unix time out: 1571372249
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571371649
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87