Eucalyptus coccifera Hook.f.
cited name:
Eucalyptus coccifera Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4623-4688, vol. 78 [ser. 3, vol. 8]: t. 4637 (1852) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccifer, coccifera, cocciferum
epithet recognized: coccifer, coccifera, cocciferum

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1110


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus alpina R. Br. ex Maiden
  2. Eucalyptus coccifera Benth.
  3. Eucalyptus coccifera Summerh.
  4. Eucalyptus daphnoides Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus coccifera Hook.f.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4623-4688, vol. 78 [ser. 3, vol. 8]: t. 4637 (1852) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i4bmuapi115kofl09iknkhoor4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 05:58:24
SESSION unix time in : 1575867504
SESSION unix time out: 1575868104
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575867504
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179