Musa coccinea Andrews
cited name:
Musa coccinea Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 47 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111277


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Quesnelia lamarckii Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa coccinea Andrews
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 47 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3n511tdr1s3er4c4ein2r3h7o6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:03:32
SESSION unix time in : 1573509812
SESSION unix time out: 1573510412
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573509812
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19