Eucalyptus resinifera Sm.
cited name:
Eucalyptus resinifera Sm.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 400 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: resiniferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: resiniferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111487


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus hemilampra F. Muell.
  2. Eucalyptus resinifera Benth.
  3. Eucalyptus resinifera (F. Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  4. Eucalyptus resinifera (F. Muell.) Domin
  5. Melaleuca gummifera Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus resinifera Sm.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 400 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tde3ringusk56iu916ic4tvdd0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 17:00:31
SESSION unix time in : 1575820831
SESSION unix time out: 1575821431
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575820831
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226