Angophora hispida (Sm.) Blaxell [as Metrosideros hirsuta Andrews]
cited name:
Metrosideros hirsuta Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 281 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hispidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111642


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Angophora cordata Vis.
  2. Angophora cordifolia Cav.
  3. Eucalyptus hirsuta Link
  4. Eucalyptus hispida (Sm.) Brooker
  5. Metrosideros anomala Vent.
  6. Metrosideros cordifolia (Cav.) Pers.
  7. Metrosideros hirsuta Andrews
  8. Metrosideros hispida Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Angophora hispida (Sm.) Blaxell [as Metrosideros hirsuta Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 281 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hck83cpne81valelf5hk8na4j5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 15:48:22
SESSION unix time in : 1575557302
SESSION unix time out: 1575557902
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575557302
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36