Musa acuminata Colla [as Musa sumatrana Becc.]
cited name:
Musa sumatrana Becc.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 27: t. 375 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sumatranus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113654


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa corniculata Kurz
  2. Musa simiarum Kurz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa acuminata Colla [as Musa sumatrana Becc.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 27: t. 375 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tq45pgnvnihsl8ormrstfqith4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:55:22
SESSION unix time in : 1573862122
SESSION unix time out: 1573862722
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573862122
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34