xx Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [ Codiaeum magnificum Linden]
L’ Illustration horticole (1854-1896)
Ill. Hort.

vol. 29
t. 447
<        >        navigate through volume

xx Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss.


name cited:
Codiaeum magnificum Linden
name recognized:
xx Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss.
name recognized (basionym):
- Croton variegatus L.
family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
epithet cited: magnificus,-a,-um

epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
link to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113765
contact about this record
synonyms:
SELECT id_species, id_wfo, id_basionym FROM species_tpl WHERE id_species = 261244
heterotypic synonyms:
Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel;
no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available //
xx 261244 Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [-1126293407 Croton variegatus L.]
Ill. Hort., vol. 29 : t. 447 (1882)