Polyscias guilfoylei (W.Bull) L.H.Bailey [ Panax victoriae W.Bull]
L’ Illustration horticole (1854-1896)
Ill. Hort.

vol. 31
t. 521
<        >        navigate through volume

Polyscias guilfoylei (W.Bull) L.H.Bailey


name cited:
Panax victoriae W.Bull
name recognized:
Polyscias guilfoylei (W.Bull) L.H.Bailey
name recognized (basionym):
Aralia guilfoylei W.Bull
family: Araliaceae
epithet cited: victoriae

epithet recognized: guilfoylei

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
link to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113843
contact about this record
synonyms:
SELECT id_species, id_wfo, id_basionym FROM species_tpl WHERE id_species = 827432
heterotypic synonyms:
Aralia maculata W.Bull; Aralia monstrosa B.S.Williams; Aralia monstrosa hort. ex Truff.; Panax laciniata Williams ex hort.; Panax laciniatus B.S.Williams ex W.Richards; Panax victoriae Barb. Rodr.; Panax victoriae W.Bull;
no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available //
5 827432 Polyscias guilfoylei (W.Bull) L.H.Bailey [116 79221 Aralia guilfoylei W.Bull]
Ill. Hort., vol. 31 : t. 521 (1884)