Caladium lilliputiense Rodigas
L’ Illustration horticole (1854-1896)
Ill. Hort.

vol. 42
t. 47
<        >        navigate through volume

Caladium lilliputiense Rodigas


name cited:
Caladium lilliputiense Rodigas
name recognized:
Caladium lilliputiense Rodigas
family: Araceae
epithet: lilliputiensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
link to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114161
contact about this record
synonyms:
SELECT id_species, id_wfo, id_basionym FROM species_tpl WHERE id_species = 173737
no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available //
2 173737 Caladium lilliputiense Rodigas
Ill. Hort., vol. 42 : t. 47 (1895)