Eucalyptus obliqua L’Hérit.
cited name:
Eucalyptus obliqua L’Hérit.

W. Hooker, R.A. Salisbury, The paradisus Londinensis, t. 15 (1805) [W. Hooker]

drawing: W. Hooker
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obliquus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obliquus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114706


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus decaisneana Blume
  2. Eucalyptus fabrorum Schltdl.
  3. Eucalyptus falcifolia Miq.
  4. Eucalyptus heterophylla Miq.
  5. Eucalyptus nervosa F. Muell. ex Miq.
  6. Eucalyptus obliqua Decne.
  7. Eucalyptus obliqua Blakely
  8. Eucalyptus obliqua Blakely
  9. Eucalyptus pallens A. Cunn. ex DC.
  10. Eucalyptus procera Dehnh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus obliqua L’Hérit.
W. Hooker, R.A. Salisbury, The paradisus Londinensis, t. 15 (1805) [W. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1on8fo84p5bo0biid144ae3o73
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 05:56:04
SESSION unix time in : 1575867364
SESSION unix time out: 1575867964
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575867364
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179