Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 38: p. 38, t. 116 (1951)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=116784


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 38: p. 38, t. 116 (1951)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tlufhjfsmcslq1skondbi0u497
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:54:11
SESSION unix time in : 1571345651
SESSION unix time out: 1571346251
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571345651
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192