Sinapis alba L. [ as Sinapi album]
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 1: t. 29 (1737) [E. Blackwell]

drawing: E. Blackwell
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118874


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L. [ as Sinapi album]
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 1: t. 29 (1737) [E. Blackwell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s5dj0gqt6revn0dgknhgphc6l1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 18:02:55
SESSION unix time in : 1573578175
SESSION unix time out: 1573578775
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573578175
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91