Sinapis alba L. [ as Sinapi album]
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 1: t. 29 (1737) [E. Blackwell]

drawing: E. Blackwell
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118874


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L. [ as Sinapi album]
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 1: t. 29 (1737) [E. Blackwell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qv11qrbuma54qafhc0js78c2h2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:53:10
SESSION unix time in : 1571345590
SESSION unix time out: 1571346190
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571345590
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192