Tamarindus indica L. [as Tamarindus indica occidentalis]
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 1: t. 221 (1737) [E. Blackwell]

drawing: E. Blackwell
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119063


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L. [as Tamarindus indica occidentalis]
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 1: t. 221 (1737) [E. Blackwell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rapreooqc4522d6q9e8ilohf67
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 06:45:39
SESSION unix time in : 1571373939
SESSION unix time out: 1571374539
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571373939
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87