Tanacetum vulgare L.

P.P. Good, The family flora and materia medica botanica, vol. 2: t. 83 (1845) [P.P. Good]

drawing: P.P. Good
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119668

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chrysanthemum asiaticum Vorosch.
  2. Chrysanthemum boreale (DC.) B.Fedtsch.
  3. Chrysanthemum vulgare (L.) Bernh.
  4. Chrysanthemum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Makino ex Makino & Nemoto
  5. Dendranthema lavandulifolium (Hand.-Mazz.) Y.Ling & C.Shih
  6. Pyrethrum vulgare (L.) Boiss.
  7. Tanacetum boreale Fischer ex DC.
  8. Tanacetum crispum Steudel
  9. Tanacetum umbellatum Gilib.
  10. Tanacetum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
  11. Tanacetum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Kuvaev
  12. Tanacetum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Trautv. & C. Meyer
  13. Tanacetum vulgare DC.
  14. Chamaemelum tanacetum (Vis.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tanacetum vulgare L.
P.P. Good, The family flora and materia medica botanica, vol. 2: t. 83 (1845) [P.P. Good]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: alks65fgsuf5ehu3314ibv5rp0
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:17:32
SESSION unix time in : 1558711052
SESSION unix time out: 1558711652
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558711052
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77