Gaillardia pulchella Foug. var. picta

E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 2: t. 145 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulchellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulchellus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119837

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gaillardia bicolor Lam.
  2. Gaillardia drummondii (Hook.) DC.
  3. Gaillardia lobata Buckley
  4. Gaillardia neomexicana A.Nelson
  5. Gaillardia picta D. Don
  6. Gaillardia pulchella Cockerell
  7. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  8. Gaillardia pulchella (D. Don) A. Gray
  9. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  10. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  11. Gaillardia scabrosa Buckley
  12. Gaillardia villosa Rydb.
  13. Virgilia heloides L’Hérit. ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaillardia pulchella Foug. var. picta
E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 2: t. 145 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1c2sjh3t7bkla84pij7usq2sf7
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 18:54:30
SESSION unix time in : 1558371270
SESSION unix time out: 1558371870
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558371270
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.207.82.217