Brassica fruticulosa Cirillo [as Sinapis radicata Desf.]
cited name:
Sinapis radicata Desf.

R.L. Desfontaines, Flora Atlantica, vol. 2: t. 167 (1799)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: radicatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fruticulosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=120178


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brassica fruticulosa Coss.
  2. Brassica fruticulosa Boiss.
  3. Brassica parra T.Durand & Schinz
  4. Brassica parra T.Durand & Schinz
  5. Erucastrum fruticulosum (Cirillo) C. Presl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Brassica fruticulosa Cirillo [as Sinapis radicata Desf.]
R.L. Desfontaines, Flora Atlantica, vol. 2: t. 167 (1799)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1qh8go3u9j43au4ctu1ch9i7n7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 03:50:26
SESSION unix time in : 1573527026
SESSION unix time out: 1573527626
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573527026
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.226.211