Solanum quitoense Lam. [as Solanum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Solanum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-, vol. 2: p. 36, t. 170, fig. a (1798-1802) [I. Galvez]

drawing: I. Galvez
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quitoensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=120524


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Solanum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon
  2. Solanum quitense Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Solanum quitoense Lam. [as Solanum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-, vol. 2: p. 36, t. 170, fig. a (1798-1802) [I. Galvez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g0lvb2n3bcd6abp4q1p02m2ug4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 20:25:58
SESSION unix time in : 1573673158
SESSION unix time out: 1573673758
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573673158
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.43.188