Tamarindus indica L. [as Tamarindus]
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 2: p. 90, t. 23 (1741)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121275


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L. [as Tamarindus]
G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 2: p. 90, t. 23 (1741)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: isvd00faqe5oovpfao8gpnkl44
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 23:24:02
SESSION unix time in : 1571001842
SESSION unix time out: 1571002442
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571001842
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109