Eucalyptus deglupta Blume [as Arbor versicolor]
cited name:
Eucalyptus deglupta Blume

G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 3: p. 122, t. 80 (1743)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: degluptus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: degluptus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121419


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus binacag (Elmer) Elmer
  2. Eucalyptus multiflora Rich. ex A. Gray
  3. Eucalyptus naudiniana F. Muell.
  4. Eucalyptus sarassa Blume
  5. Eucalyptus schlechteri Diels
  6. Eucalyptus versicolor Blume
  7. Eugenia binacag Elmer
  8. Populus deglubata Reinw. ex Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus deglupta Blume [as Arbor versicolor]
G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 3: p. 122, t. 80 (1743)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lu0e6bfml9u1hqvpaht9tu01h7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 06:00:23
SESSION unix time in : 1575867623
SESSION unix time out: 1575868223
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575867623
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179