Musa acuminata Colla [as Musa simiarum]
cited name:
Musa acuminata Colla

G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 5: p. 138, t. 61, fig. 1 (1747)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acuminatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121626


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa corniculata Kurz
  2. Musa simiarum Kurz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa acuminata Colla [as Musa simiarum]
G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 5: p. 138, t. 61, fig. 1 (1747)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i1o35880f15an7mdfvk0k7hu73
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 03:26:19
SESSION unix time in : 1574389579
SESSION unix time out: 1574390179
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574389579
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104