Ficus benghalensis L.
cited name:
Ficus benghalensis L.

J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 1: t. 62 (1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bengalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bengalensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122131


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus banyana Oken
  2. Ficus benghalensis (C.DC.) Corner
  3. Ficus chauvieri G.Nicholson
  4. Ficus cotoneifolia Vahl
  5. Ficus cotonifolia Stokes
  6. Ficus crassinervia Kunth & C.D.Bouché
  7. Ficus karet Baillon
  8. Ficus krishnae C.DC.
  9. Ficus lancifolia Moench
  10. Ficus lasiophylla Link
  11. Ficus procera Salisb.
  12. Ficus pubescens B.Heyne ex Roth
  13. Ficus umbrosa Salisb.
  14. Urostigma benghalense (L.) Gasp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus benghalensis L.
J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 1: t. 62 (1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3nrjl196il7bbotknav9ei7931
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 15:58:38
SESSION unix time in : 1571147918
SESSION unix time out: 1571148518
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571147918
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25