Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Sch.Bip. [ as Tanacetum inodorum flore bellidis majoris]

Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 2: Quintus ordo collectarum plantarum aestivalium, t. 209, fig. I (1620) [B. Besler]

drawing: B. Besler
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: corymbosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corymbosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Teyler museum, Haarlem, Netherlands
Try this link for higher resolutions and accompanying text

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122583

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chrysanthemum corymbiferum L.
  2. Chrysanthemum corymbosum L.
  3. Chrysanthemum lanuginosum Geners. ex DC.
  4. Chrysanthemum webbianum Ball
  5. Leucanthemum corymbosum (L.)
  6. Pyrethrum corymbiferum (L.) S.G.Gmel.
  7. Pyrethrum corymbiferum (L.) Schrank
  8. Pyrethrum corymbosum (L.) Scop.
  9. Pyrethrum corymbosum (L.) Chab.
  10. Pyrethrum corymbosum (L.) Murb.
  11. Pyrethrum tauricum Zelen.
  12. Pyrethrum webbianum Coss.
  13. Tanacetum corymbosum (Willd.) Ledeb.
  14. Tanacetum corymbosum (Coss.) Maire
  15. Chamaemelum corymbosum (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Sch.Bip. [ as Tanacetum inodorum flore bellidis majoris]
Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 2: Quintus ordo collectarum plantarum aestivalium, t. 209, fig. I (1620) [B. Besler]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eeqljlpa2av7o22bglvimvi0m2
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:27:59
SESSION unix time in : 1558711679
SESSION unix time out: 1558712279
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558711679
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77