Eucalyptus alba Reinw. ex Blume
cited name:
Eucalyptus alba Reinw. ex Blume

J. Banks, D. Solander, James , Britten , Illustrations of Australian plants collected in 1770 during Captain Cook’s voyage round the world in H.M.S. Endeavour, vol. 2: t. 116 (1901) [F.P. Nodder]

drawing: F.P. Nodder
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123696


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus alba Blakely & Jacobs
  2. Eucalyptus leucadendron Reinw. ex Vriese

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus alba Reinw. ex Blume
J. Banks, D. Solander, James , Britten , Illustrations of Australian plants collected in 1770 during Captain Cook’s voyage round the world in H.M.S. Endeavour, vol. 2: t. 116 (1901) [F.P. Nodder]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1j2cblk0sq3anekdc3ek8cljf2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 05:59:52
SESSION unix time in : 1575867592
SESSION unix time out: 1575868192
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575867592
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179