Tamarindus indica L. [as Tamarindus]
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

J.P. de Tournefort, Institutiones rei herbariƦ, vol. 3: t. 445 (1700)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=124685


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L. [as Tamarindus]
J.P. de Tournefort, Institutiones rei herbariƦ, vol. 3: t. 445 (1700)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ccclg0e82s5a8hkti0ap3c4ut1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 03:33:33
SESSION unix time in : 1573958013
SESSION unix time out: 1573958613
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573958013
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89