Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia, Plates, vol. 2: t. 10 (1762)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=125684


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia, Plates, vol. 2: t. 10 (1762)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 58ohujvhffubebb99dpu7pjrp3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 06:06:28
SESSION unix time in : 1571371588
SESSION unix time out: 1571372188
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571371588
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87