Eucalyptus obliqua L’Hérit.
cited name:
Eucalyptus obliqua L’Hérit.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, Sertum Anglicum, t. 20 (1788) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obliquus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obliquus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=127303


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus decaisneana Blume
  2. Eucalyptus fabrorum Schltdl.
  3. Eucalyptus falcifolia Miq.
  4. Eucalyptus heterophylla Miq.
  5. Eucalyptus nervosa F. Muell. ex Miq.
  6. Eucalyptus obliqua Decne.
  7. Eucalyptus obliqua Blakely
  8. Eucalyptus obliqua Blakely
  9. Eucalyptus pallens A. Cunn. ex DC.
  10. Eucalyptus procera Dehnh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus obliqua L’Hérit.
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, Sertum Anglicum, t. 20 (1788) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: km78cgvrll5nmhjrv9qn0ma0l7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 01:24:52
SESSION unix time in : 1576283092
SESSION unix time out: 1576283692
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576283092
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211