Ficus benghalensis L.

Eugen Ransonnet-Villez, Sketches of the inhabitants, animal life and vegetation in the lowlands and high mountains of Ceylon, t. 1 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bengalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bengalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=127358

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus banyana Oken
  2. Ficus benghalensis (C.DC.) Corner
  3. Ficus chauvieri G.Nicholson
  4. Ficus cotoneifolia Vahl
  5. Ficus cotonifolia Stokes
  6. Ficus crassinervia Kunth & C.D.Bouché
  7. Ficus karet Baillon
  8. Ficus krishnae C.DC.
  9. Ficus lancifolia Moench
  10. Ficus lasiophylla Link
  11. Ficus procera Salisb.
  12. Ficus pubescens B.Heyne ex Roth
  13. Ficus umbrosa Salisb.
  14. Urostigma benghalense (L.) Gasp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus benghalensis L.
Eugen Ransonnet-Villez, Sketches of the inhabitants, animal life and vegetation in the lowlands and high mountains of Ceylon, t. 1 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hj6fon65qdo9uckl3sjtcfqg10
SESSION date in: 2019-07-17
SESSION time in: 16:53:14
SESSION unix time in : 1563375194
SESSION unix time out: 1563375794
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563375194
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.43.27