Eucalyptus cornuta Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus cornuta Labill.

J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), L.A. Milet-Mureau, Atlas pour servir à la relation du voyage à la recherche de la Pérouse, t. 20 (1800)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cornutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cornutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=127829


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus macrocera Turcz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus cornuta Labill.
J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), L.A. Milet-Mureau, Atlas pour servir à la relation du voyage à la recherche de la Pérouse, t. 20 (1800)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dg8qjnf7f65n5dr31ptd8e7nq2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 06:48:52
SESSION unix time in : 1575870532
SESSION unix time out: 1575871132
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575870532
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179