Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.

J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), L.A. Milet-Mureau, Atlas pour servir à la relation du voyage à la recherche de la Pérouse, t. 13 (1800)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: globulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: globulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=127836


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus maidenii (Labill.) J.B.Kirkp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), L.A. Milet-Mureau, Atlas pour servir à la relation du voyage à la recherche de la Pérouse, t. 13 (1800)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2bav1358pb207kv1168bi18oi3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:45:49
SESSION unix time in : 1575963949
SESSION unix time out: 1575964549
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575963949
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144