Ficus benjamina L. [as Ficus comosa Roxb.]
cited name:
Ficus comosa Roxb.

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 2(2): t. 658 (1846) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: comosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: benjaminus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=130177


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus benjamina Corner
  2. Ficus benjamina (Roxb.) Kurz
  3. Ficus benjamina (Roxb.) Panigrahi & Murti
  4. Ficus benjamina King
  5. Ficus benjamina (Blume ex Decne.) Miq.
  6. Ficus benjamina (Miq.) M.F.Barrett
  7. Ficus benjamina M.F.Barrett
  8. Ficus comosa Roxb.
  9. Ficus cuspidatocaudata Hayata
  10. Ficus dictyophylla Wall.
  11. Ficus haematocarpa Blume ex Decne.
  12. Ficus lucida Aiton
  13. Ficus neglecta Decne.
  14. Ficus nepalensis Blanco
  15. Ficus nitida Thunb.
  16. Ficus notobor Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
  17. Ficus nuda (Miq.) Miq.
  18. Ficus papyrifera Griff.
  19. Ficus parvifolia Oken
  20. Ficus pendula Link
  21. Ficus pyrifolia Salisb.
  22. Ficus reclinata Desf.
  23. Ficus retusa (Thunb.) Miq.
  24. Ficus striata Roth
  25. Ficus umbrina Elmer
  26. Ficus xavieri Merr.
  27. Urostigma benjaminum Miq.
  28. Urostigma nudum Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus benjamina L. [as Ficus comosa Roxb.]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 2(2): t. 658 (1846) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jsh9ct95br03kffjk3qfvpkt26
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:11:13
SESSION unix time in : 1576167073
SESSION unix time out: 1576167673
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576167074
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226