Musa superba Roxb.
cited name:
Musa superba Roxb.

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 6: t. 2017 (1846) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131095


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa superba Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa superba Roxb.
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 6: t. 2017 (1846) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5eiv3ds21su5rapbf0kev7n7o3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 21:46:11
SESSION unix time in : 1573677971
SESSION unix time out: 1573678571
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573677971
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.43.188